Skip to main content
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Sep 16Colwick Park
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
Return to course index
Goto previous course LG, next course Y
Goto class Ornge

Splits for Course O
Length 3.3km, 20m climb, 9 controls

                                         1[41]        2[58]        3[38]        4[59]        5[62]        6[76]        7[70]        8[37]        9[100]      Finish
  1   Jamie Lightfoot (M12)      28:24    1:30(10)     5:31(1)      7:18(1)      9:48(1)     13:21(1)     16:06(1)     22:22(1)     26:37(1)     28:08(1)     28:24(1)   
      SYO, Ornge(1), [M12]                1:30(10)     4:01(1)      1:47(2)      2:30(1)      3:33(3)      2:45(9)      6:16(8=)     4:15(6)      1:31(3=)     0:16(8=)  
  2   Conrad Reuber (M12)        28:29    1:21(2)      6:03(4=)     7:47(2)     11:39(2)     15:40(2)     17:26(2)     23:00(2)     26:39(2)     28:17(2)     28:29(2)   
      SYO, Ornge(2), [M12]                1:21(2)      4:42(4)      1:44(1)      3:52(6)      4:01(5)      1:46(1)      5:34(2)      3:39(1)      1:38(6)      0:12(1)   
  3   Isobel Reuber (W16)        31:59    1:31(11)     6:39(8)      9:48(7)     13:17(4)     16:28(3)     18:20(3)     25:02(3)     30:01(3)     31:42(3)     31:59(3)   
      SYO, Ornge(3), [W16]                1:31(11)     5:08(8)      3:09(6)      3:29(3)      3:11(2)      1:52(2)      6:42(10)     4:59(10)     1:41(8)      0:17(13=) 
  4   Helen Rennie (W40)         32:16    1:29(9)      6:17(7)      8:42(3)     12:20(3)     17:46(5)     20:18(5)     26:19(5)     30:16(4)     31:59(4)     32:16(4)   
      LEI, Ornge(4), [W40]                1:29(9)      4:48(7)      2:25(3)      3:38(4)      5:26(15)     2:32(8)      6:01(4=)     3:57(2=)     1:43(10)     0:17(13=) 
  5   Freya Tryner (W10)         32:29    1:24(5=)     6:07(6)      9:40(6)     13:31(5)     17:27(4)     19:30(4)     26:14(4)     30:44(5)     32:15(5)     32:29(5)   
      SYO, Ornge(5), [W10]                1:24(5=)     4:43(5)      3:33(14)     3:51(5)      3:56(4)      2:03(3)      6:44(11)     4:30(9)      1:31(3=)     0:14(2=)  
  6   Imogen Pieters (W12)       35:24    1:33(12)    10:26(15)    13:10(15)    17:22(13)    21:33(11)    23:58(8)     29:49(7)     33:46(6)     35:07(6)     35:24(6)   
      SYO, Ornge(6), [W12]                1:33(12)     8:53(15)     2:44(4)      4:12(7)      4:11(6)      2:25(6)      5:51(3)      3:57(2=)     1:21(1)      0:17(13=) 
  7   Samuel Doyle (M16)         36:22    1:15(1)      6:01(3)      8:52(4)     16:38(10)    20:55(9)     23:25(7)     29:35(6)     34:43(8)     36:06(7)     36:22(7)   
      SYO, Ornge(7)                       1:15(1)      4:46(6)      2:51(5)      7:46(17)     4:17(7)      2:30(7)      6:10(6)      5:08(12)     1:23(2)      0:16(8=)  
  8   Ella May Rush (W12)        36:36    1:22(3=)     8:01(10)    11:28(10)    14:34(7)     19:55(7)     22:58(6)     30:15(8)     34:40(7)     36:20(8)     36:36(8)   
      BOK, Ornge(8), [W12]                1:22(3=)     6:39(13)     3:27(13)     3:06(2)      5:21(13)     3:03(11)     7:17(13)     4:25(8)      1:40(7)      0:16(8=)  
  9   Alice Carley (W14)         38:55    1:45(15)     5:58(2)      9:14(5)     13:41(6)     18:24(6)     24:18(10)    31:25(9)     36:51(9)     38:40(9)     38:55(9)   
      NOC, Ornge(9)                       1:45(15)     4:13(2)      3:16(7)      4:27(8)      4:43(9)      5:54(18)     7:07(12)     5:26(13)     1:49(13=)    0:15(6=)  
 10   Finlay Lowthian (M12)      41:49    1:43(13)     8:02(11)    11:27(9)     16:25(9)     21:30(10)    24:53(11)    33:12(10)    39:45(10)    41:34(10)    41:49(10)  
      NOC, Ornge(10), [M12]               1:43(13)     6:19(10)     3:25(10)     4:58(11)     5:05(11)     3:23(12)     8:19(15)     6:33(16)     1:49(13=)    0:15(6=)  
 11   Daisy Rennie (W12)         43:31    1:26(7)      6:03(4=)    10:15(8)     24:05(16)    29:14(16)    31:34(15)    37:35(14)    41:43(12)    43:17(11)    43:31(11)  
      LEI, Ornge(11), [W12]               1:26(7)      4:37(3)      4:12(16)    13:50(18)     5:09(12)     2:20(5)      6:01(4=)     4:08(5)      1:34(5)      0:14(2=)  
 12   Hannah Mather (W12)        43:34    1:47(17)     8:11(12)    11:31(11)    16:10(8)     20:42(8)     24:13(9)     33:32(11)    41:30(11)    43:18(12)    43:34(12)  
      LOG, Ornge(12), [W12]               1:47(17)     6:24(11)     3:20(8)      4:39(9)      4:32(8)      3:31(13)     9:19(16)     7:58(17)     1:48(12)     0:16(8=)  
 13   Lucy Seddon (W12)          44:10    1:48(18)     8:26(13)    11:52(12)    17:01(11)    25:05(14)    29:05(13)    37:04(13)    42:07(13)    43:49(13)    44:10(13)  
      SELOC, Ornge(13), [W12]             1:48(18)     6:38(12)     3:26(11=)    5:09(12)     8:04(19)     4:00(16)     7:59(14)     5:03(11)     1:42(9)      0:21(17=) 
 14   Isabella Edw Edwards (W16  45:42    1:28(8)      7:42(9)     11:56(13)    17:31(14)    22:22(12)    26:05(12)    36:11(12)    42:36(14)    45:28(14)    45:42(14)  
      DVO, Ornge(14)                      1:28(8)      6:14(9)      4:14(17)     5:35(13)     4:51(10)     3:43(15)    10:06(18)     6:25(15)     2:52(19)     0:14(2=)  
 15   Anne Leake (W45)           47:13    2:13(19)     9:01(14)    12:27(14)    17:14(12)    24:50(13)    29:10(14)    38:36(15)    44:22(15)    46:50(15)    47:13(15)  
      LEI, Ornge(15)                      2:13(19)     6:48(14)     3:26(11=)    4:47(10)     7:36(17)     4:20(17)     9:26(17)     5:46(14)     2:28(16=)    0:23(19)  
 16   Kathryn Cookson (W21)      56:13    1:46(16)    24:42(18)    28:03(17)    35:24(17)    40:49(17)    43:46(16)    49:18(16)    53:24(16)    55:52(16)    56:13(16)  
      IND, Ornge(16), [W21]               1:46(16)    22:56(18)     3:21(9)      7:21(16)     5:25(14)     2:57(10)     5:32(1)      4:06(4)      2:28(16=)    0:21(17=) 
 17   Carys Phoenix (W12)        74:15    1:44(14)    10:58(16)    14:35(16)    21:05(15)    26:49(15)    44:17(17)    63:24(17)    71:28(17)    73:55(17)    74:15(17)  
      SYO, Ornge(17), [W12]               1:44(14)     9:14(16)     3:37(15)     6:30(14)     5:44(16)    17:28(19)    19:07(19)     8:04(19)     2:27(15)     0:20(16)  
mp    Markus Reuber (M50)        39:55    1:24(5=)    15:39(17)      ---        20:50        23:49        27:24        33:37        37:54        39:39        39:55      
      SYO, Ornge                          1:24(5=)    14:15(17)      ---         5:11         2:59(1)      3:35(14)     6:13(7)      4:17(7)      1:45(11)     0:16(8=)  
mp    Alice Crane (W16)          65:39    1:22(3=)      ---        31:53        38:27        46:09        48:27        54:43        62:42        65:25        65:39      
      DVO, Ornge, [W16]                   1:22(3=)      ---        30:31         6:34(15)     7:42(18)     2:18(4)      6:16(8=)     7:59(18)     2:43(18)     0:14(2=)  

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course LG, next course Y
Goto class Ornge