Skip to main content
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Sep 16Colwick Park
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
Return to class index
Goto previous class Ornge, next class ShBrn
Splits for course SBL

Results for Class ShBlu
Length 5.8km, 45m climb, 15 controls (course SBL)

  1  Dominic Dakin (M16)      SYO     40:10   6.9 m/km
  2  James Lowthian (M16)     NOC     43:07   7.4
  3  Paul Johnson (M65)       BL      45:02   7.8
  4  Emma Harrison (W45)      EPOC    45:37   7.9
  5  Tim Sands (M65)          BOK     46:53   8.1
  6  Geoff Trewin (M65)       HOC     47:30   8.2
  7  Richard Payne (M65)      EPOC    48:16   8.3
  8  Brian Hughes (M70)       HOC     48:43   8.4
  9  Sal Chaffey (W50)        DVO     49:38   8.6
 10  Mike Godfree (M65)       DVO     49:42   8.6
 11  Jonathan Howell (M65)    WCH     49:51   8.6
 12  Martin Green (M60)       MDOC    49:53   8.6
 13  Tanya Taylor (W45)       LOG     49:56   8.6
 14  Daniel Roth (M45)        OD      50:16   8.7
 15  Michael Baggott (M65)    HOC     50:58   8.8
 16  Keith MacDermott (M65)   EBOR    51:23   8.9
 17  Peter Guillaume (M65)    SYO     52:02   9.0
 18  Gerry Spalton (M70)      OD      52:10   9.0
 19  Jenny Lightfoot (W45)    SYO     53:07   9.2
 20  Steve Schofield (M50)    NOC     53:13   9.2
 21  Catherine Hughes (W45)   NOC     53:48   9.3
 22  Keith Willdig (M65)      OD      54:04   9.3
 23  Rob Last (M55)           SYO     54:10   9.3
 24  Janet Adams (W50)        SYO     54:22   9.4
 25  Ian Couch (M70)          EPOC    55:21   9.5
 26  Barry Houghton (M70)     HOC     56:37   9.8
 27  Derek Herd (M45)         LEI     56:42   9.8
 28  Andy Barker-Pilsworth (M45)
                              RAFO    57:16   9.9
 29  John Pearson (M65)       HOC     57:37   9.9
 30  Louise Preston (W35)     SYO     58:09  10.0
 31  Megan Harrison (W18)     EPOC    58:37  10.1
 32  David Harrison (M45)     EPOC    59:06  10.2
 33  Paul Taunton (M65)       NGOC    59:11  10.2
 34  Pauline Tryner (W45)     SYO     59:36  10.3
 35  Iain Phillips (M50)      LEI     60:05  10.4
 36  Stuart Swalwell (M65)    DVO     60:36  10.4
 37  Mark Dakin (M55)         SYO     61:51  10.7
 38  Mike Ridealgh (M65)      EBOR    62:28  10.8
 39  Dave Heath (M55)         SYO     63:08  10.9
 40  Andy Hawkins (M70)       DVO     63:21  10.9
 41  Helen Ellis (W45)        PFO     63:43  11.0
 42  Andrew Payne (M65)       DEE     64:48  11.2
 43  Barry McGowan (M70)      HOC     65:20  11.3
 44  Helena Crutchley (W50)   HALO    65:29  11.3
 45  Jean Payne (W60)         DEE     69:54  12.1
 46  Peter Ribbans (M60)      SWOC    70:15  12.1
 47  Arun Sahni (M60)         SYO     73:53  12.7
 48  Ian Gilliver (M65)       MDOC    75:03  12.9
 49  John Ward (M70)          OD      76:39  13.2
 50  Sasha Barker-Pilsworth (M16)
                              RAFO    78:49  13.6
 51  Katherine Hughes (M65)   HOC     79:03  13.6
 52  Richard Burnett (M60)    COBOC   84:30  14.6
 53  James Bedwell (M16)      DVO     93:54  16.2

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class Ornge, next class ShBrn
Splits for course SBL

Results service provided by MERCS