Skip to main content
17 Jul 16Nottingham City
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Sep 16Colwick Park
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park

Results for NOC EM League, Walesby, 18/12/2016

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, 13 controls)

  1  Ella Baxter             SYO W10  21:04 
  2  William Preston         SYO M10  27:16 
  3  George Rennie           LEI M10  28:16 
  4  Alexa Lindsay           DVO W10  28:53 
  5  Edward Jones            IND M10  29:16 
  6  Stanley Preston         SYO M10  32:46 
  7  Felix Jarvis            IND M10  34:53 
  8  Taid Davies             IND W10  37:16 
  9  Grace Robinson          NOC W3   45:32 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 13 controls)

  1  Daisy Rennie            LEI W10  18:23 
  2  Robyn Jarvis            LEI W10  35:00 
  3  Joshua Wait            RAFO M14  43:50 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  4  Tiago Lourenco         RAFO M14  44:48 
mp   Sean Green             RAFO M14  45:59 Missing no 3
mp   Chad Hudson            RAFO M12  46:08 Missing no 3

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, 11 controls)

  1  Helen Rennie            LEI W40  21:58 
  2  Luke Jones             RAFO M18  28:21 
  3  Katie Mowatt           RAFO W18  28:50 
  4  Hannah Mather           LOG W10  29:21 
  5  Andy Rogers                 M40  30:48 
  6  Alice Carley            NOC W12  32:28 
     --------Orange standard--------
  7  Emma Drohan             NOC W40  35:28 
  8  Nathan Ward            RAFO M12  56:46 
  9  Jamie Simpson               M21  60:14 
 10  Helen Booden            NOC W21  61:14 
 11  Pat Marston             SYO W65  63:13 
mp   Ethan Pearson          RAFO M14  56:57 Missing no 10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.5km, 11 controls)

  1  Imogen Wilson           LEI W16  27:15 
  2  Lloyd Stas              NOC M21  29:46 
  3  Joe Stas                NOC M35  31:46 
  4  James Bedwell           DVO M14  31:56 
  5  Rowan Stas              NOC M21  32:06 
  6  Jake O'Donnell          DVO M10  33:44 
  7  Chris O'Donnell         DVO M45  34:51 
  8  Libby Barber            LEI W12  35:49 
  9  Sophie Vincent          DVO W14  37:29 
 10  Samuel Davis            DVO M14  37:53 
 11  Isabella Edwards        DVO W14  44:11 
     -----Light Green standard------
 12  Greta Greenall           OD W65  44:14 
n/c  Reed Lydon              LEI W14  47:24 
 13  Tom Drohan              NOC M14  47:39 
 14  Wendy Foster            NOC W50  53:15 
 15  Tom Stas                NOC M35  54:01 
 16  Anne Cunningham         DVO W50  54:53 
 17  Christopher Colclough   NOC M65  57:44 
 18  John Pickles            NOC M65  62:14 
 19  Rachel Alexander         OD W55  66:51 
 20  Patricia Simmons       HALO W65 100:40 
mp   Grace Pennell           DVO W16  38:05 Missing no 9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.5km, 11 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant             OD M55  23:27 
  2  Anthony Horn            SYO M35  27:02 
  3  Calvo Jimena        LA VRUJ W18  27:12 
  4  David Bray              LEI M60  29:17 
  5  Judith Holt             DVO W65  30:56 
  6  Dave Skidmore           DVO M70  32:26 
  7  Ruth Ellis              DVO W65  33:57 
  8  John Bowman              OD M70  36:46 
  9  Sue Hallett              OD W70  36:48 
 10  Jane Burgess            DVO W55  37:38 
 11  Rosie Shaw             SMOC W65  38:23 
 12  Eric Porter             LEI M70  39:21 
 13  Ann Armistead           DVO W65  39:52 
 14  Dave Radmore            NOC M60  40:04 
 15  Karen Bedwell           DVO W45  40:10 
 16  Pauline Ward            DVO W70  41:43 
 17  Dorothy Smith          HALO W65  41:51 
     -----Short Green standard------
 18  Christine Middleton     DVO W70  42:05 
 19  Laurie Fluck            LEI M65  42:15 
 20  Thelma Spalton           OD W65  42:49 
 21  Hilary Simpson           OD W75  43:24 
 22  David Parkin            DVO M80  44:11 
 23  John Butler            HALO M70  44:12 
 24  Jen Gale                DVO W70  44:45 
 25  John Cooke              DVO M70  45:34 
 26  Alison Hayes            DVO W50  47:17 
 27  Chris Phillips          LEI M65  48:37 
 28  Donna Hawkins           DVO W55  49:31 
 29  Roger Keeling           DVO M70  52:59 
 30  Claudia Smith               NOC  53:22 
 31  Molly Smith             LEI W70  53:29 
 32  Sue Bicknell             OD W70  55:17 
 33  Brian Ward              DVO M80  98:05 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.8km, 16 controls)

  1  Paul Johnson             BL M65  32:09 
  2  Sheila Carey             OD W70  37:09 
  3  Liz Phillips             OD W50  37:15 
  4  Keith Willdig            OD M65  37:35 
  5  Derek Herd              LEI M45  38:57 
  6  Chris Simmonds         HALO M50  39:15 
  7  Colin Best              SYO M65  40:12 
  8  Andy Hawkins            DVO M65  40:15 
  9  Louise Preston          SYO W35  40:25 
 10  Roger Edwards           LEI M65  40:43 
 11  Vlad Nistor                 M18  41:02 
 12  Liz Godfree             DVO W65  41:20 
 13  Judy Johnson             BL W65  41:25 
 14  Glynn Smith             LEI M70  41:45 
 15  Peta Jarvis             LEI W16  42:22 
 16  Iain Phillips           LEI M45  42:29 
 17  Michael Smith          HALO M70  42:56 
 18  Kim Buxton              DVO W55  43:32 
 19  Peter Carey              OD M70  43:33 
 20  Andy Portsmouth         LEI M60  43:37 
 21  Ursula Williamson       LEI W50  43:40 
 22  Margaret Willdig         OD W60  44:46 
 23  Paul Simmons           HALO M65  44:48 
 24  John Ward                OD M70  45:22 
 25  Robert Jackson          NOC M55  45:28 
 26  Dave Heath              SYO M55  45:33 
 27= Jane Dring-Morris       LEI W45  45:39 
 27= Rachel Davis            DVO W50  45:39 
 29  David Anderson          LEI M75  45:45 
 30  Claire Selby            DVO W40  46:04 
 31  Colin Drury             SYO M65  46:48 
 32  Helen Chan             HALO W40  47:41 
 33  Kevin Bradley           LEI M60  48:14 
     --------Green standard---------
 34  Lesley Ward             SYO W45  49:28 
 35  Simon Davis             DVO M50  49:47 
 36  John Fulwood           HALO M65  51:03 
 37  Roseanne Field          SYO W50  52:45 
 38  Caitlin Chafer          LEI W16  54:37 
 39  Trevor Simpson           OD M75  55:46 
 40  Jane Stew                OD W55  56:25 
 41  Margaret Keeling        DVO W65  57:53 
 42  Elaine Smith            NOC W60  60:11 
 43  Madeleine Edge          LOG W35  63:05 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.6km, 23 controls)

  1  Finn Lydon              LEI M18  30:36 
  2  Robert Campbell        WAOC M50  32:14 
  3  Dai Bedwell             DVO M45  37:29 
  4  Charlie Rennie          LEI M14  38:57 
  5  Richard Baxter          SYO M45  40:37 
  6  Ian Wilson              LEI M50  41:13 
  7  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  43:36 
  8  Judith Hughes           WCH W50  44:27 
  9  Stan Alexander           OD M60  44:32 
 10  Lesley Ross              OD W50  45:10 
 11  Stephen Chafer          LEI M45  45:12 
 12  David Vincent           DVO M55  45:25 
 13  Alison Hardy            LEI W50  47:03 
 14  Andrew Middleton        DVO M65  47:10 
 15  Nigel Mockridge         NOC M50  47:35 
 16  Michael Hood          SELOC M55  48:00 
 17  Andy Sykes              DVO M50  48:23 
 18  Paul Goodhead           DVO M55  49:01 
 19  Michael Lindsay         DVO M65  49:18 
 20  Robert Brandon           OD M65  49:43 
 21  Mike Godfree            DVO M65  49:46 
 22  James Prince            BOF M45  50:28 
 23  Russell Buxton          DVO M55  50:30 
 24  Alastair Paterson       LEI M45  50:31 
 25  Mark Spendlove          DVO M45  50:32 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 26  David Sissons           NOC M40  51:00 
 27  Murray White            DVO M50  51:03 
 28  Joe Field               SYO M16  51:12 
 29  Graham Thorne           NOC M45  51:21 
 30  Keith Davies           SLOW M50  52:20 
 31  Allan Williams          WCH M45  52:29 
 32  Alex Smith             HALO M45  54:20 
 33  Yasmin Field            SYO W18  54:55 
 34  Derek Gale              DVO M70  55:22 
 35  Kevin Ross               OD M50  55:56 
 36  Bob Hill               RAFO M60  56:19 
 37  Peter Cholerton         NOC M60  56:46 
 38  Gerry Spalton            OD M70  57:43 
 39  Robert Haskins          LEI M65  58:53 
 40  Martin Sleath           IND M65  60:34 
 41  John Marriott           LEI M65  62:27 
 42  Scott Arthur            IND M21  70:12 
 43  Kathryn Griffiths       DVO W40  72:13 
 44  Paul Watterson          HOC M65  79:04 
 45  Nick Taylor             HOC M65  81:17 
mp   Jim Trueman            MDOC M50  40:36 Missing no 15
mp   Mike Capper            WAOC M60  48:42 Missing no 21
mp   Tom Hartland            DVO M40  49:08 Missing no 14
mp   Chris Bosley            LEI M65  56:05 Missing no 14
mp   Trish Lydon             LEI W45  60:56 Missing no 9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.0km, 28 controls)

  1  Andrew Preston          SYO M35  46:59 
  2  Karl Marshall           SYO M45  49:14 
  3  Jamie Rennie            LEI M45  51:43 
  4  Kim Baxter              SYO W40  52:25 
  5  Gordon Hale             SYO M21  54:57 
  6  Bob Dredge              WCH M65  56:00 
  7  Robert Smith            DVO M50  56:19 
  8  Ian Hughes              WCH M50  56:23 
  9  Edward de Salis Young   LEI M45  57:04 
 10  Andrew Ward             LEI M21  57:34 
 11  Zachary Field         SHUOC M21  59:13 
 12  James Ross              BOF M50  59:39 
 13  Alan Le Moigne          DVO M40  60:28 
 14  Dean Field              SYO M50  60:51 
 15  Andis Ozols             DVO M35  63:36 
 16  Sally Calland          RSOC W40  63:49 
 17  Joanna Goodhead         DVO W18  70:13 
     --------Brown standard---------
 18  Liz Heaton              LEI W35  76:21 
 19  Adrian Moseley         RAFO M45  77:06 
 20  Tracey Brookes          LEI W50  78:45 
 21  Ian Wells              RAFO M60  81:25 
mp   Francesco Lari          NOC M50  58:14 Missing no 25
mp   Roger Phillips          LEI M40  62:55 Missing no 24
     Jake Field              SYO M20  rtd   Missing nos 19,23-28

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Long Chase (length 6.8km, 23 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson        NOC M35  29:26 
  2  Joe Taunton             NOC M21  33:40 
  3  Richard Dearden         NOC M45  34:04 
  4  Martin Ward             SYO M45  34:08 
  5  Tom Barber              LEI M18  35:49 
  6  William Parkinson       NOC M20  36:44 
  7  Jeff Colbert            SYO M21  37:02 
  8  Max Elliott             NOC M20  38:07 
  9  Nicholas Evans          NOC M55  40:04 
 10  Mick Lucking            NOC M55  40:11 
 11  Matthew Green           NOC M21  42:13 
 12  Donaldas Kulevicius     NOC M45  42:20 
 13  Paul Hudson             NOC M50  42:30 
 14  George Carley           NOC M16  42:55 
 15  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M50  43:35 
 16  Nicholas Wilson         LEI M18  44:02 
 17  Alastair Ferraro        NOC M40  45:07 
 18  Gary Peet               NOC M45  45:09 
 19  Donald Flynn            NOC M16  45:16 
 20  Simon Warrener          NOC M18  47:48 
 21  Peter Brookes           NOC M55  48:56 
 22  Mark Webster            NOC M50  51:50 
 23  David Chandler           OD M21  53:19 
 24  James Peet              NOC M16  55:59 
 25  Andrew Wallace          NOC M55  57:18 
 26  Tung On Yau             NOC M21  57:48 
 27  Kevin Parker            NOC M55  66:53 
mp   Alastair Flynn          NOC M18  42:11 Missing no 14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Medium Chase (length 5.0km, 19 controls)

  1  Liam Harrington         LOG M21  24:04 
  2  Paul Murgatroyd         LOG M45  24:37 
  3  Justin Williams         LOG M50  25:14 
  4  Bella Williams           SN W18  26:01 
  5  Barry Elkington          OD M60  27:55 
  6  Simon Elliott           NOC M60  28:04 
  7  Mike Chapman            LOG M35  29:14 
  8  Craig Lucas             LOG M20  30:37 
  9  Hannah Cox              LEI W20  31:11 
 10  John Mather             LOG M45  31:18 
 11  Michael Napier          NOC M60  31:22 
 12  Marcus Lancastle        LOG M50  31:24 
 13  Holly Haywood           LOG W21  31:58 
 14  Steve Green             NOC M60  32:59 
 15  Jonathan May            LOG M40  33:03 
 16  David Booker            NOC M60  33:25 
 17  Hazel Williams           SN W14  33:44 
 18  Amanda Roberts          LOG W50  34:06 
 19  Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M16  34:15 
 20  Jonathan Roberts        LOG M50  35:09 
 21  Stephen Bones           LOG M35  36:26 
 22  Ben Mather              LOG M14  36:36 
 23  Lee Hartill             LOG M21  37:19 
 24  Joanne Nell            RAFO W50  37:38 
 25  Janet Evans             NOC W55  37:55 
 26  Kevin Rice              LOG M55  39:00 
 27  Richard Llewellyn       NOC M60  39:07 
 28  Christian Healey            LOG  40:39 
 29  Martin Wheeler          LOG M60  41:47 
 30  Michael Nell           RAFO M65  42:34 
 31  Sean Harrington         LOG M55  42:58 
 32  Hannah Horsewill        NOC W20  44:19 
 33  Andy Barker-Pilsworth  RAFO M45  44:29 
 34  Christine Elliott       NOC W55  45:37 
 35  Neil Devlin             LOG M65  45:58 
 36  Alan Gould              NOC M60  46:06 
 37  Clare Hanna             LOG W50  46:29 
 38  Julie Webster           NOC W50  46:33 
 39  Jordan Avery           RAFO M18  46:44 
 40  Sarah Pike              LOG W40  47:14 
 41  Toby Manning            LEI M60  47:24 
 42  Andy Furnell            LOG M50  49:36 
 43  Andrea Page             LOG W40  50:08 
 44  Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  51:08 
 45  Angela Lucking          NOC W50  51:23 
 46  David Cooke             NOC M65  52:35 
 47  David Winser            NOC M65  59:27 
 48  Stephen Wells           LOG M55  63:17 
 49  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M75  69:15 
 50  Chris Horsewill         NOC W55  69:16 
mp   Nick Lyons              LOG M60  39:47 Missing no 8
mp   Felicity Healey         LOG W21  67:48 Missing nos 17-18
mp   Amanda Mylett           LOG W60  69:45 Missing no 19
     Karen Williams          LOG W45  rtd   Missing nos 14-18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index

Short Chase (length 3.7km, 15 controls)

  1= Jane Booker             NOC W60  32:30 
  1= Felicity Manning        LEI W60  32:30 
  3  John Palmer             NOC M70  34:15 
  4  Peter Hubberstey        NOC M70  44:04 
  5  John Woodall            NOC M75  46:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Long Chase, Medium Chase, Short Chase
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk