Skip to main content
8 May 16Southwell Urban
19 Jun 16Oxclose Wood
3 Jul 16Burntstump Country Park
17 Jul 16Nottingham City
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood

Splits for NOC Autumn Series, Colwick Park, 17/09/2016

Courses Introductory
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.2km, 9 controls)

                                                       1[42]        2[32]        3[41]        4[44]        5[31]        6[45]        7[54]        8[57]        9[47]       Finish
  1  Aidan Kelly                              23:41    0:58(2)      2:58(1)      7:04(2)      8:20(2)      9:41(2)     16:02(3)     17:53(1)     21:03(1)     22:58(1)     23:41(1)   
     -, M40                                            0:58(2)      2:00(1)      4:06(6)      1:16(1)      1:21(2)      6:21(8)      1:51(1)      3:10(1)      1:55(1)      0:43(4)   
  2  Mary Jones                               27:07    1:16(4)      4:13(3)      7:35(3)     10:13(3)     12:36(3)     15:24(2)     18:52(2)     22:55(2)     26:15(2)     27:07(2)   
     -, W8                                             1:16(4)      2:57(3)      3:22(2)      2:38(5)      2:23(3)      2:48(2)      3:28(3)      4:03(3)      3:20(3)      0:52(5)   
  3  Nancy Jones                              27:47    1:15(3)      4:27(4)      8:24(4)     10:46(4)     13:17(4)     16:38(4)     20:46(3)     24:41(3)     27:08(3)     27:47(3)   
     -, W6                                             1:15(3)      3:12(4)      3:57(5)      2:22(4)      2:31(4)      3:21(4)      4:08(7)      3:55(2)      2:27(2)      0:39(2)   
  4  Sophie Peet                              33:12    1:36(7)      5:35(6)      9:20(6)     11:34(5)     14:59(5)     18:50(5)     22:23(4)     27:56(4)     32:13(4)     33:12(4)   
     NOC, W12                                          1:36(7)      3:59(6)      3:45(4)      2:14(3)      3:25(6)      3:51(6)      3:33(4)      5:33(6)      4:17(8)      0:59(6)   
  5  Hannah Stacey                            34:18    1:32(6)      5:40(7=)     9:15(5)     12:17(6)     15:29(6)     19:14(6)     22:53(5)     28:22(5)     33:16(5)     34:18(5)   
     NOC, W6                                           1:32(6)      4:08(7)      3:35(3)      3:02(6)      3:12(5)      3:45(5)      3:39(5)      5:29(5)      4:54(9)      1:02(7)   
  6  Ellen Simpson                            40:36    3:23(9)      7:59(9)     15:08(9)     19:08(9)     23:29(9)     27:51(9)     31:40(8)     36:24(6)     39:54(6)     40:36(6)   
     OD, W8                                            3:23(9)      4:36(9)      7:09(9)      4:00(9)      4:21(7)      4:22(7)      3:49(6)      4:44(4)      3:30(5)      0:42(3)   
  7  Eoin Simpson                             41:27    1:24(5)      5:40(7=)    12:04(8)     15:35(8)     20:35(8)     23:53(7)     30:26(7)     36:53(7)     40:50(8)     41:27(7)   
     OD, M6                                            1:24(5)      4:16(8)      6:24(8)      3:31(8)      5:00(9)      3:18(3)      6:33(8)      6:27(7)      3:57(7)      0:37(1)   
  8  Tim Gosling                              41:37    1:58(8)      5:32(5)     11:37(7)     14:54(7)     19:18(7)     27:08(8)     30:25(6)     36:59(8)     40:25(7)     41:37(8)   
     -, M12                                            1:58(8)      3:34(5)      6:05(7)      3:17(7)      4:24(8)      7:50(9)      3:17(2)      6:34(8)      3:26(4)      1:12(9)   
mp   Hanna Fromell                            36:27    0:57(1)      3:04(2)      4:30(1)      5:52(1)      7:08(1)      8:35(1)       ---        31:48        35:21        36:27      
     -, W21                                            0:57(1)      2:07(2)      1:26(1)      1:22(2)      1:16(1)      1:27(1)       ---        23:13         3:33(6)      1:06(8)   

Courses Introductory
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk