Skip to main content
19 Jun 16Oxclose Wood
3 Jul 16Burntstump Country Park
17 Jul 16Nottingham City
23 Jul 16Rushcliffe Country Park
17 Sep 16Colwick Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood

Results for NOC Autumn Series, Brierley Forest Park, 16/10/2016

Courses Introductory, Score, Long
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.0km, climb 20m, 13 controls)

  1  Ella-Rose Barber     DVO W6   25:42 
  2  Joshua Bones         LOG M10  26:41 
  3  Robinson Family        - W6   43:46 

Courses Introductory, Score, Long
Return to Top, index

Score (29 controls, limit 45 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Andrew Ridgway       NOC M50    280  45:46     290 - 10       55, 114, 32, 46, 49, 37, 39, 44, 50, 52, 38, 58, 36, 48, 33, 60, 35, 34, 51, 43, 45, 47, 40, 53, 42, 41, 54, 57, 59
  2  Robert Parkinson     NOC M55    260  44:34     260            46, 59, 57, 52, 50, 37, 39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 60, 35, 34, 43, 45, 47, 53, 40, 42, 41, 54, 49, 32, 114
  3  Jane Dring-Morris    LEI W45    230  43:03     230            39, 58, 36, 48, 35, 60, 34, 33, 51, 43, 47, 40, 53, 45, 57, 52, 38, 50, 37, 46, 59, 32, 114
  4  Kirsty Buxton        DVO W21    220  38:01     220            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 43, 34, 60, 35, 57, 52, 38, 50, 44, 37, 46, 59, 49, 32, 114, 55
  5  James Peet           NOC M16    220  40:35     220            37, 39, 44, 50, 52, 38, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 43, 34, 60, 35, 57, 59, 46, 49, 55, 32, 114
  6  Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W16    220  43:58     220            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 60, 35, 34, 51, 43, 57, 52, 38, 50, 44, 37, 46, 59, 49, 32, 55, 114
  7  Richard Llewellyn    NOC M60    210  33:28     210            49, 37, 44, 39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 34, 60, 35, 38, 52, 50, 57, 59, 46, 32, 114, 55
  8  Andy Hawkins         DVO M65    210  42:58     210            46, 59, 57, 52, 38, 35, 60, 34, 43, 47, 40, 45, 51, 33, 48, 36, 58, 39, 37, 114, 32
  9  Julie Webster        NOC W50    200  31:09     200            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 60, 51, 34, 35, 38, 52, 57, 59, 46, 50, 37, 49, 32, 114, 55
 10  David Wayles         NOC M50    190  46:36     210 - 20       39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 60, 35, 34, 43, 45, 47, 40, 53, 41, 54, 57, 59, 46, 32, 114
 11  Viv Macdonald        DVO W60    180  35:21     180            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 60, 35, 52, 38, 50, 37, 49, 46, 57, 59, 32, 114, 55
 12  John Ward             OD M70    180  43:47     180            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 53, 40, 47, 45, 52, 50, 57, 59, 46, 32, 114, 55
 13  Russell Buxton       DVO M55    180  45:17     190 - 10       39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 34, 60, 51, 43, 47, 45, 38, 52, 50, 57, 59, 46, 32, 114
 14  Martin Stindl          - M21    180  45:24     190 - 10       39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 34, 60, 35, 38, 52, 57, 50, 37, 46, 59, 32, 114, 55
 15  Ranald Macdonald     DVO M60    160  38:14     160            49, 46, 59, 57, 52, 35, 60, 34, 51, 33, 38, 58, 39, 37, 32, 114
 16  Kim Buxton           DVO W55    150  41:10     150            37, 39, 36, 48, 33, 60, 51, 34, 43, 45, 54, 41, 57, 32, 114
 17  Anne Gibbs           LOG W70    140  36:03     140            39, 58, 48, 33, 34, 60, 35, 38, 52, 57, 50, 46, 32, 114
 18  Richard Naish        DVO M50    140  53:07     230 - 90       39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 34, 43, 51, 60, 35, 38, 52, 50, 44, 37, 49, 46, 59, 57, 54, 45, 32, 114
 19  Geoff Gibbs          LOG M75    130  42:58     130            39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 51, 43, 45, 57, 59, 46, 32, 114
 20  Stephen Hunt         NOC M50    110  42:20     110            46, 59, 57, 52, 38, 35, 60, 33, 34, 32, 114
 21  Ashley Buxton        DVO M21     90  54:53     190 - 100      39, 58, 36, 48, 33, 60, 34, 51, 43, 47, 53, 40, 42, 41, 54, 37, 46, 32, 114
     Neville Crosston       - M60    140  dns       140            39, 58, 48, 33, 34, 60, 51, 35, 57, 52, 50, 46, 32, 114

Courses Introductory, Score, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 5.3km, climb 90m, 23 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson     NOC M35  33:54 
  2  Andrew Llewellyn     NOC M21  38:24 
  3  Ian Hughes           WCH M50  52:37 
  4  Tanya Taylor         LOG W45  53:26 
  5  Paul Hudson          NOC M50  56:36 
  6  James Prince         DVO M45  60:11 
  7  Stephen Chafer       LEI M45  60:20 
  8  Gary Peet            NOC M45  60:39 
  9  Carlos Lence           - M40  61:00 
 10  Ian Wells           RAFO M60  69:10 
 11  David Sissons        NOC M40  70:14 
 12  Tom Hartland         DVO M40  72:52 
 13  Helen Parkinson      NOC W50  74:00 
 14  Andrew Wallace       NOC M55  75:10 
 15  Judith Hughes        WCH W50  77:33 
 16  Jane Booker          NOC W60  85:38 
 17  Andy Parry           DVO M35  96:21 

Courses Introductory, Score, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk