Skip to main content
17 Sep 16Colwick Park
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone

Results for NOC EM League, Harlow Wood, 12/02/2017

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 35m, 12 controls)

  1  George Selby           DVO M10  21:30 
  2  Felix Jarvis + 1       LEI M10  30:04 
  3  George Powell          DVO M6   36:41 
  4  Alice Powell           DVO W4   37:30 
     --------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 65m, 10 controls)

  1  Darcy Dunn              OD W10  23:08 
  2  Mandy Dunn             IND W45  23:17 
  3  Bethan Dunn             OD W14  27:20 
  4  Joanne Leigh           IND W50  33:20 
     -------Yellow standard--------
  5  Josh Bones             LOG M10  50:29 
  6  Robyn Jarvis           LEI W12  59:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 65m, 9 controls)

  1  Tim Parr               IND M50  57:54 
  2  Hebe Parr              IND W21  89:03 
  3  Brian Ward             DVO M80  99:57 
     -------Orange standard--------
  4  Patricia Simmons      HALO W65 104:45 
mp   Stephen Hunt           NOC M50 154:36 Missing nos 5-6

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 50m, 13 controls)

  1  Jake O'Donnell         DVO M12  38:58 
  2  Clare Sanders          NOC W35  56:59 
  3  Rachel Alexander        OD W60  60:30 
  4  Steve Hand             IND M55  66:26 
     -----Light Green standard-----
  5  Anne Cunningham        DVO W50  67:48 
  6  Rob Tucker             DVO M65  80:09 
  7  Ben O'Donnell          DVO M14  86:17 
mp   Nicola o'Donnell       DVO W45  66:19 Missing no 10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 50m, 12 controls)

  1  Russ Fauset            HOC M70  42:02 
  2  Hilary Palmer          NOC W70  43:38 
  3  Sophie Vincent         DVO W16  44:46 
  4  Gary Stones            IND M21  45:23 
  5  Kevin Gallagher        LEI M65  49:17 
  6  John Palmer            NOC M70  49:45 
  7  Gill Ross             EPOC W65  51:15 
  8  Connie Parr            IND W21  54:48 
  9  Greta Greenall          OD W70  57:02 
 10  Peter Leake            LEI M75  57:23 
 11  Freya Tryner           SYO W10  57:26 
 12  John Butler           HALO M70  60:09 
 13  Christine Middleton    DVO W70  62:25 
 14  Derek Turner           WRE M75  63:04 
 15  John Woodall           NOC M75  63:48 
 16  John Pickles           NOC M65  65:08 
 17  Paul Simmons          HALO M65  65:22 
     -----Short Green standard-----
 18  Pauline Ward           DVO W70  65:35 
 19  Jen Gale               DVO W70  66:00 
 20  Jim Harrison          EBOR M65  67:52 
 21  Hilary Simpson          OD W75  68:33 
 22  Sarah Parkin           DVO W45  68:49 
 23  Rosie Shaw            SMOC W65  69:51 
 24  Maureen Webb           BOF W60  70:15 
 25  Michael Wood          EPOC M75  70:34 
 26  John Cooke             DVO M70  72:34 
 27  Andrew Breakwell       NOC M70  74:34 
 28  Laurie Fluck           LEI M70  77:30 
 29  Tony Berwick           DVO M80  83:35 
 30  Roger Keeling          DVO M70  87:58 
 31  Diane Ford             LEI W70  88:43 
mp   David Parkin           DVO M80  68:39 Missing no 10
     Elaine Smith           NOC W60  rtd   Missing nos 1-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.1km, climb 55m, 15 controls)

  1  Andis Ozols            DVO M35  32:16 
  2  Amanda Roberts         LOG W55  42:59 
  3  Andrew Middleton       DVO M65  44:44 
  4  Roger Edwards          LEI M65  45:29 
  5  Peter Carey             OD M70  46:46 
  6  Martin Wheeler         LOG M60  46:57 
  7  Sheila Carey            OD W70  47:36 
  8  Mark Sherriff          LEI M55  47:49 
  9  Leah Williams         LUOC W20  47:50 
 10  Laura Harrison        EPOC W16  48:02 
 11  Stephen Bones          LOG M35  48:22 
 12  Euan Tryner            SYO M14  48:46 
 13  Chris O'Donnell        DVO M45  49:30 
 14  Claire Selby           DVO W45  49:53 
 15  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M65  49:59 
 16  Steve Willis          EBOR M65  51:17 
 17  Barry McGowan          HOC M70  52:04 
 18  Richard Naish          DVO M50  52:54 
n/c  Julie Ferris+2         LEI W50  52:57 
 19  Colin Drury            SYO M70  53:05 
 20  Helen Parkinson        NOC W50  53:42 
 21  Ian Cooper             SYO M70  53:43 
 22  Peter Brookes          NOC M55  53:50 
 23  Ursula Williamson      LEI W55  53:56 
 24  Rex Bleakman           DVO M70  54:58 
 25  Robert Hatfield        NOC M70  55:08 
 26  Andy Hawkins           DVO M70  56:48 
 27  Robert Bood            LEI M50  57:08 
 28  Chris Dwyer             OD M65  58:04 
 29  Jane Dring-Morris      LEI W45  58:49 
 30  Dave Skidmore          DVO M70  58:51 
     --------Green standard--------
 31  Grace Pennell          DVO W16  60:21 
 32  Andy Rogers                M40  60:47 
 33  Helen Nisbet          SMOC W55  60:53 
 34  Simon Ford             LEI M70  60:59 
 35  Chris Heaton           LEI M35  62:14 
 36  Jane Burgess           DVO W60  64:14 
 37  John Middler            OD M65  64:35 
 38  Graham Dugdale       DEVON M65  64:39 
 39  Ruth Ellis             DVO W65  64:40 
 40  Philip May              OD M65  65:04 
 41  Trevor Simpson          OD M75  65:50 
 42  Peter Chick            LEI M70  65:52 
 43  Angela Lucking         NOC W55  67:37 
 44  Margaret Keeling       DVO W70  68:09 
 45  Ann Harris            SMOC W60  68:54 
 46  Rachel Davis           DVO W50  70:22 
 47  Sue Hallett             OD W70  71:40 
 48  Susan Allard           DVO W50  72:09 
 49  Fred Ross             EPOC M70  72:16 
 50  David Winser           NOC M65  72:31 
 51  David Wayles           NOC M50  74:58 
 52  Peta Jarvis            LEI W16  76:19 
 53  Sue Bicknell            OD W70  76:29 
 54  David Anderson         LEI M75  77:57 
 55  Geoff Gibbs            LOG M75  80:50 
 56  Anne Gibbs             LOG W70  86:57 
 57  Ros James             SMOC W55  90:00 
mp   Samuel Davis           DVO M16  58:32 Missing no 13
     Amanda Hibbert             W50  dnf   No finish time
     Roger Spence           IND M45  dnf   No finish time

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.8km, climb 90m, 17 controls)

  1  Peter Tryner           SYO M40  45:42 
  2  Clive Richardson       WRE M50  49:14 
  3  David Dunn            RSOC M35  49:26 
  4  Mick Lucking           NOC M60  51:53 
  5  David Vincent          DVO M55  52:17 
  6  Tanya Taylor           LOG W45  53:08 
  7  Kevin Lomas            NOC M60  53:15 
  8  Paul Hudson            NOC M55  53:43 
  9  Emma Harrison         EPOC W45  53:56 
 10  Nick Hale               SN M55  55:52 
 11  Ian Wilson             LEI M50  56:59 
 12  Graham Thorne          NOC M45  57:18 
 13  Stan Alexander          OD M65  58:31 
 14  Matthew Green          NOC M21  58:35 
 15  Paul Van Dam          HALO M50  58:40 
 16  Graham Johnson         DVO M60  58:47 
 17  Kristian Roberts       WCH M21  59:41 
 18  Gary Peet              NOC M45  61:12 
 19  Keith MacDermott      EBOR M65  61:27 
 20  Steve Green            NOC M60  61:59 
 21  Andy Parry             DVO M40  64:42 
 22  Robert Parkinson       NOC M60  64:55 
 23  Megan Harrison        EPOC W18  65:07 
 24  Tom Hartland           DVO M40  66:56 
     --------Blue standard---------
 25  Murray White           DVO M50  69:52 
 26  Jessica Dring-Morris   LEI W18  71:51 
 27  Stephen Martin         SYO M55  72:08 
 28  Richard Steel           OD M50  72:09 
 29  Derek Gale             DVO M70  73:32 
 30  Chris Bosley           LEI M70  78:48 
 31  Graeme Huggan          BOF M60  79:51 
 32  Esther Revell          LEI W21  81:04 
 33  Mick Lord              NOC M55  90:48 
 34  Gary Kelsall           BOF M45  95:04 
 35  Paul Watterson         HOC M65 104:13 
 36  Nick Taylor            HOC M65 108:08 
mp   Keith Downing         SMOC M60  63:09 Missing no 1

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.9km, climb 150m, 23 controls)

  1  Joe Taunton            NOC M21  56:42 
  2  Alistair Thornton     LUOC M21  62:55 
  3  Richard Parkin         DVO M45  67:14 
  4  David Jolly           RAFO M40  67:45 
  5  James Bennett          WCH M21  70:23 
  6  Martin Pigott        POTOC M40  71:12 
  7  Rich Pigott          POTOC M35  71:54 
  8  Karl Marshall          SYO M50  73:58 
  9  Gordon Hale            SYO M21  74:59 
 10  Andrew Powell          DVO M35  75:34 
 11  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40  76:01 
 12  Robert Smith           DVO M50  78:15 
 13  Paul Addison           DVO M60  80:41 
 14  Alan Fieldhouse       LUOC M20  81:52 
 15  Ian Hopkins            WRE M50  82:14 
 16  David Bennett          DVO M40  83:58 
     --------Brown standard--------
 17  Chris McCartney         OD M45  85:27 
 18  Sally Calland          DVO W40  86:27 
 19  Andy Glover            LEI M35  90:53 
 20  Dave Marr               OD M65  94:37 
 21  Liz Heaton             LEI W35 101:23 
 22  David Chandler          OD M21 103:02 
 23  Robert Brandon          OD M65 106:49 
mp   Graham Pigott        POTOC M35  70:43 Missing no 21
mp   Joe Uprichard          DVO M18  92:58 Missing no 20
     Ian Wells             RAFO M60  rtd   Missing nos 20-23

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk