Skip to main content
16 Oct 16Brierley Country Park
4 Dec 16Byron's Walk
18 Dec 16Walesby Forest
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
10 Jun 17Wollaton Park

Results for NOC EM League, Silverhill Wood, 05/03/2017

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.9km, climb 40m, 12 controls)

  1  John Doyle         SYO M10  19:45 
  2  Felix Jarvis       LEI M10  64:04 
     ------White standard------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 60m, 11 controls)

  1  Maddie Holland     IND W16  29:57 
  2  Eva Hinchcliffe    IND W16  30:00 
  3  Robyn Jarvis       LEI W12  41:40 
     -----Yellow standard------
  4  George Rennie      LEI M10  45:29 
     Josh Schofield     NOC M10  rtd   Missing nos 5-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Thomas Doyle       SYO M18  26:39 
  2  Liz Heaton         LEI W35  27:09 
  3  Bronwen Doyle      SYO 50   32:20 
  4  Alice Crane        DVO W16  37:27 
     -----Orange standard------
  5  Daisy Rennie       LEI W12  41:52 
  6  Ken Ellis          IND M70  73:32 
mp   Samuel Doyle       SYO M16  29:35 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 65m, 11 controls)

  1  Emma Van Dam      HALO W14  41:28 
  2  Helen Rennie       LEI W40  48:05 
  3  Anne Cunningham    DVO W50  51:44 
  4  Steve Hand         IND M55  54:59 
     ---Light Green standard---

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 95m, 12 controls)

  1  Charlie Mattews    IND M20  45:18 
  2  Kevin Gallagher    LEI M65  48:22 
  3  Chris Heaton       LEI M35  50:20 
  4  Judith Holt        DVO W65  50:33 
  5  John Palmer        NOC M70  51:41 
  6  Karen Williams     LOG W45  53:09 
  7  Jackie Barnes    CLARO W70  57:22 
  8  Dave Radmore       NOC M60  58:08 
  9  John Shaw         SMOC M65  58:16 
 10  Rosie Shaw        SMOC W65  61:20 
 11  Pauline Ward       DVO W70  61:43 
 12  Helen Finlayson    DVO W70  62:40 
 13  Ann Armistead      DVO W65  65:07 
 14  Jen Gale           DVO W70  70:29 
     ---Short Green standard---
 15  Donna Hawkins      DVO W55  71:12 
 16  David Winser       NOC M65  72:16 
 17  Julie Webster      NOC W50  74:17 
 18  Thelma Spalton      OD W65  74:49 
 19  Isobel Ellis       SYO W55  75:34 
 20  Felicity Manning   LEI W60  75:59 
 21  John Cooke         DVO M70  76:19 
 22  Chris Phillips     LEI M70  77:32 
 23  Laurie Fluck       LEI M70  80:15 
 24  Roger Keeling      DVO M70  81:21 
 25  David Parkin       DVO M80  84:01 
 26  Maureen Webb       BOF W60  86:51 
     Molly Smith        LEI W70  rtd   Missing nos 3-4,6-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.3km, climb 125m, 14 controls)

  1  Paul Van Dam      HALO M50  47:48 
  2  Alastair Ferraro   NOC M40  48:20 
  3  Glynn Smith        LEI M70  51:57 
  4  Roger Edwards      LEI M65  52:15 
  5  Laura Harrison    EPOC W16  52:53 
  6  Mike Hampton        OD M70  55:36 
  7  Mark Webster       NOC M50  57:19 
  8  Amanda Roberts     LOG W55  58:02 
  9  Ian Cooper         SYO M70  59:24 
 10  Allen Barnes     CLARO M75  59:42 
 11  Wendy Billing      SYO W55  60:08 
 12  Tony Stirland      DVO M40  61:07 
 13  Andy Hawkins       DVO M70  61:09 
 14  Kathryn Griffiths  DVO W40  61:32 
 15  Judy Johnson        BL W65  61:57 
 16  Iain Phillips      LEI M50  62:57 
 17  Samuel Davis       DVO M16  63:15 
 18  Caroline Brammer   DEE W50  63:17 
 19  Rachel Davis       DVO W50  63:21 
 20  Derek Gale         DVO M70  64:18 
 21  Liz Godfree        DVO W65  64:27 
 22  Jane Burgess       DVO W60  65:26 
 23  Jeffrey Baker      LOG M65  65:37 
 24  Ursula Williamson  LEI W55  65:39 
 25  Dave Skidmore      DVO M70  65:52 
 26  Dave Heath         SYO M55  66:46 
 27  Andy Portsmouth    LEI M60  67:48 
 28  John Marriott      LEI M65  68:22 
 29  Ruth Ellis         DVO W65  68:58 
 30  John Ward           OD M70  69:48 
 31  Ranald Macdonald   DVO M65  70:54 
     ------Green standard------
 32  Gerry Spalton       OD M70  71:54 
 33  Peter Cholerton    NOC M60  72:23 
 34  Viv Macdonald      DVO W65  74:42 
 35  Wendy West         LEI W50  76:46 
 36  Caitlin Chafer     LEI W16  76:53 
 37  David Wayles       NOC M50  76:59 
 38  Susan Allard       DVO W50  78:57 
 39  Margaret Keeling   DVO W70  83:48 
 40  Alex Forrest       SYO M50  96:21 
 41  Graham Dugdale   DEVON M65  97:01 
     Donald Flynn       NOC M18  dnf   No finish time
     Andrew Wallace     NOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 10-14
     Christine Elliott  NOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 11-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.6km, climb 170m, 18 controls)

  1  Alistair Thornton LUOC M21  39:39 
  2  Adam Fieldhouse   LUOC M20  43:58 
  3  Justin Williams    LOG M50  54:17 
  4  Alastair Flynn     NOC M18  55:36 
  5  Tanya Taylor       LOG W45  56:58 
  6  Andy Sykes         DVO M50  57:37 
  7  Matthew Litchfield NOC M35  57:53 
  8  Simon Elliott      NOC M60  59:06 
  9  Paul Johnson        BL M65  59:20 
 10  Paul Hudson        NOC M55  59:30 
 11  Ian Wilson         LEI M50  60:39 
 12  Sal Chaffey        DVO W50  62:41 
 13  Mike Godfree       DVO M65  63:21 
 14  Nicholas Evans     NOC M55  63:51 
 15  Andrew Ridgway     NOC M55  64:02 
 16  John Franklin      SYO M65  64:22 
 17  Tom Hartland       DVO M40  66:30 
 18  Mike Gardner       DVO M55  66:33 
 19  Rob Last           SYO M55  66:36 
 20  Emma Harrison     EPOC W45  68:08 
     ------Blue standard-------
 21  Catherine Hughes   NOC W45  69:05 
 22  Chris Bosley       LEI M70  74:02 
 23  Murray White       DVO M50  74:18 
 24  Stephen Martin     SYO M55  75:43 
 25  Graeme Huggan      BOF M60  75:48 
 26  John Brammer       DEE M55  76:09 
 27  Oscar Ferris       LEI M14  76:27 
 28  David Sissons      NOC M40  76:34 
 29  John Worth         LEI M50  77:46 
 30  Derek Herd         LEI M45  78:17 
 31  Paul Gregson        OD M35  79:03 
 32  Tracey Brookes     LEI W50  80:39 
 33  Joanne Nell       RAFO W50  83:59 
 34  Alan West          LEI M55  86:16 
 35  Michael Nell      RAFO M65  89:19 
 36  Robert Haskins     LEI M65  94:48 
 37  David Harrison    EPOC M45  98:46 
 38  Peter Brookes      NOC M55 100:17 
mp   Esther Revell      LEI W21  79:37 Missing no 18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.0km, climb 250m, 24 controls)

  1  Ben Beresford      NOC M21  70:25 
  2  Richard Parkin     DVO M45  72:42 
  3  Joe Uprichard      DVO M18  79:45 
  4  Jamie Rennie       LEI M45  79:53 
  5  Liam Corner       MDOC M45  83:01 
  6  Richard Dearden    NOC M45  83:03 
  7  David Newton       DVO M35  83:23 
  8  Kirsten Strain    AROS W21  83:32 
  9  Ben Crane          DVO M45  83:41 
 10  Francesco Lari     DVO M50  90:32 
 11  Stephen Chafer     LEI M50  91:24 
 12  Andis Ozols        DVO M35  91:49 
 13  Sebastian Pugh     SOS M21  94:52 
 14  Matthew Green      NOC M21  97:04 
 15  Helen Chiswell     DVO W40 100:51 
     ------Brown standard------
 16  Steve Green        NOC M60 107:20 
 17  Richard Naish      DVO M50 112:00 
 18  Julie Ferris       LEI W50 114:53 
 19  Ian Wells         RAFO M60 124:06 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk