Skip to main content
8 Jan 17The Dukeries
12 Feb 17Harlow Wood
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
10 Jun 17Wollaton Park
17 Jun 17The Meadows
24 Jun 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 Jul 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone

Results for Explore The Parks, Highfields Park, 13/05/2017

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to index

Score 45 Minutes (16 controls, limit 45 minutes)

  1  Elizabeth Bedwell         DVO W20    160  21:19     160            31, 41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46
  2  Bruce Bryant               OD M60    160  23:43     160            31, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46
  3  Andy Hawkins              DVO M70    160  26:43     160            31, 44, 32, 33, 42, 34, 43, 35, 41, 37, 40, 39, 38, 45, 36, 46
  4  Vlad Wistov               IND M20    160  32:13     160            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 37, 46, 40, 31
  5  Coral Southern Warburton IND 1A1J    160  36:56     160            31, 44, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40, 39, 38, 45, 36
  6  Tyler Southern Warburton  IND J      160  36:57     160            31, 44, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40, 39, 38, 45, 36
  7  Rachel and Megan         IND 1A1J    160  41:16     160            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 37, 40, 46, 31
  8  The Brett Boys           IND 1A1J    160  41:19     160            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 37, 40, 46, 31
  9  Michal Kowalewski        IND 2A3J    160  41:52     160            31, 44, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40, 39, 38, 45, 36
 10  Sarah Morley             IND 2A1J    160  57:33     160            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46, 31
 11  Luke and Sophie          IND 1A1J    160  65:44     160            35, 34, 42, 33, 32, 44, 31, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46, 41, 43
 12  Peter Fisher              IND A      160  95:24     160            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 31, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46
 13  Dave Skidmore             DVO M70    150  32:15     150            41, 35, 34, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 39, 37, 40, 46, 31
 14  John Woodall              NOC M75    150  38:51     150            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 45, 38, 37, 40, 46, 31
 15  Dawn Robinson            IND 2A1J    150  40:00     150            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 31, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46
 16  Vicky Hodgson            IND 2A1J    150  48:59     150            31, 44, 32, 33, 34, 43, 35, 41, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37, 46
 17  Jack Simpson             IND 1A1J    150  51:35     150            31, 44, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40, 38, 45, 36
 18  Nigel Adcock              IND A      140  36:31     140            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 31, 36, 45, 38, 39, 40, 37
 19  Claire Newey              IND A      140  40:52     140            41, 35, 43, 34, 42, 33, 44, 32, 36, 45, 38, 37, 46, 31
 20  Joseph Mills             IND 1A1J    130  40:59     130            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40
 21  Adam Mills               IND 1A1J    130  41:13     130            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 43, 34, 35, 41, 46, 37, 40
 22  Amy Jane Binks           IND 1A1J    120  49:10     120            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 31, 36, 45, 38
 23  Jem Simpkins              IND J      110  42:41     110            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 34, 43, 35, 41, 46
 24  Isaac Simkins            IND 1A1J    110  42:45     110            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 34, 43, 35, 41, 46
 25  Ethan Simkins             IND J      110  43:08     110            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 34, 43, 35, 41, 46
 26  Richard and Daniel       IND 1A1J    110  43:42     110            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 31, 44, 36, 46
 27  Grace Robinson            NOC J      100  30:20     100            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 31, 46
 28  Dorothy Woodall           NOC W75    100  32:26     100            41, 35, 34, 42, 33, 32, 44, 36, 31, 46
 29  James Ferraro            NOC 2A1J    100  33:17     100            41, 35, 34, 43, 42, 33, 32, 44, 31, 46
 30  Leonard Hayden           IND 1A2J    100  36:22     100            31, 44, 36, 32, 33, 42, 34, 35, 41, 46
 31  Hakime Chaushogu          IND 2A      70 107:16      70            41, 43, 34, 42, 33, 36, 38

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 4.5km, climb 100m, 16 controls)

  1  Dave Schorah              NOC M21  23:01 
  2  Richard Robinson          NOC M35  25:36 
  3  Dai Bedwell               DVO M50  30:42 
  4  Rose Schorah              NOC W21  31:28 
  5  Mick Lucking              NOC M60  32:57 
  6  Ed Cochrane               IND A    34:05 
  7  Tanya Taylor              LOG W45  34:31 
  8  R Nash                    DVO M50  35:41 
  9  James Prince              IND A    35:57 
 10  Paul Hudson               NOC M55  36:45 
 11  Paul Young                DVO M40  37:20 
 12  L Phillips                 OD W50  39:42 
 13  Tom Hartland              DVO M40  41:52 
 14  Daniel Ferraro            IND J    47:39 
 15  Matthew McConville        IND A    48:19 
mp   Mick Lord                 NOC M55  38:24 Missing no 14

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk