Skip to main content
5 Mar 17Silverhill Wood
1 Apr 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
29 Apr 17Wollaton Park
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
17 Jun 17The Meadows
24 Jun 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 Jul 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus

Results for Explore The Parks, Wollaton Park, 10/06/2017

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to index

Score 45 Minutes (16 controls, limit 45 minutes)

  1  Simon Davis                             DVO 1A     160  35:02     160            46, 35, 37, 34, 38, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 31, 32, 33, 36
  2  Andy Hawkins                            DVO 1A     160  38:31     160            33, 32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 34, 37, 35, 36, 46
  3  Samuel Davis                            DVO 1J     160  43:36     160            31, 32, 33, 46, 35, 37, 34, 38, 45, 44, 43, 42, 36, 41, 40, 39
  4  Caleb Kirk                             IND 1J2A    160  45:09     160            33, 32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 36, 38, 34, 37, 35, 46
  5  Natalie Johnson Carly Williams          IND 2A     160  52:56     160            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 36, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46
  6  William Alison Brailey                 IND 1J1A    160  56:09     160            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 36, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46
  7  Andrei Dragos Oiste                    IND 1J1A    160  56:48     160            31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 45, 44, 43, 38, 36, 35, 37, 34, 33, 32, 46
  8  Tabitha Zoe Flower                      IND 2A     160  64:35     160            31, 39, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 36, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 46
  9  Andrew & Miranda Smith                  IND 2A     160  70:28     160            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 46, 35, 36, 38, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39
 10  Peter Fisher                            IND 1A     160 120:56     160            31, 39, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 45, 44, 43, 42, 40, 41, 36, 35, 46
 11  Michael Tommy Mills                    IND 1J1A    150  43:18     150            31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 34, 37, 35, 46, 33, 32
 12  Jo Freya Natalie Betts                 IND 2J1A    150  46:50     150            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 36, 45, 44, 43, 42, 41, 40, 39, 46
 13  Dawn Dean Robinson                      IND 2A     150  53:30     150            31, 32, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 35, 37, 34, 33, 46
 14  Isobel Vicky Hodgson                   IND 1J2A    150  64:30     150            31, 39, 32, 33, 46, 35, 37, 34, 38, 45, 43, 42, 41, 40, 36
 15  James Ferraro                           NOC 1J     140  45:35     140            31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 45, 38, 34, 37, 35, 46, 33, 32
 16  Jonah Jacqui Heptustall                IND 1J1A    140  80:18     140            32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 34, 33, 35, 46
 17  Thelma Spalton                           OD 1A     130  45:57     130            32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 36, 35, 46
 18  Ben Lammas                             IND 1A1J    120  43:07     120            32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 36, 38, 34, 37, 35, 46, 33
 19  Keeley Parker Lewis Moore               IND 2A     110  42:52     110            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 38, 36, 40, 39, 46
 20  William Lammas                         IND 1J1A    110  43:11     110            32, 31, 39, 40, 41, 36, 38, 34, 37, 35, 46
 21  Rosie Sara David Haworth               IND 1J2A    110  54:05     110            31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 38, 45, 44, 43, 36
 22= Megan Hart                              IND 1J     100  43:38     100            46, 33, 34, 37, 35, 38, 45, 36, 39, 31
 22= Oliver Roger Sara Hart                 IND 1J2A    100  43:38     100            46, 33, 34, 37, 35, 38, 45, 36, 39, 31
 24  Nicola Olivia                          IND 1J1A     90  51:44      90            31, 39, 42, 43, 44, 45, 38, 35, 46
 25  Toby Zac Hendy-Ibbs                    IND 2J2A     80  31:15      80            31, 39, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 46
 26  Macy Fiona Leonard Hayden              IND 2J1A     80  37:59      80            31, 39, 32, 33, 34, 37, 35, 46
 27  Callum Jacquelie Anderson Jack Lockhar IND 2J1A     70  37:36      70            31, 41, 45, 38, 37, 35, 46

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (16 controls)

  1  Dai Bedwell                             DVO 1A   31:23 
  2  Carlos Lence                            IND 1A   31:43 
  3  Richard Naish                           DVO 1A   33:01 
  4  Al Ferraro                              NOC 1A   33:25 
  5  Andy Parry                              DVO 1A   33:34 
  6  Andrew Ridgway                          NOC 1A   33:42 
  7  Rose Schorah                            NOC 1A   33:52 
  8  Paul Hudson                             NOC 1A   34:04 
  9  James Prince                            DVO 1A   37:33 
 10  Paul Young                              DVO 1A   38:16 
 11  Damian Cowlishaw                        IND 1A   39:02 
 12= Tom Hartland                            DVO 1A   40:05 
 12= Arwen Phil Makin                        IND 2A   40:05 
 14  Simon Elliot                            NOC 1A   42:20 
 15  Helen Chiswell                          DVO 1A   43:31 
 16  Jokin Carrillo                          IND 1A   45:21 
 17  Drew Vanbeck                           SMOC 1A   45:55 
 18  Tung On Yau                             NOC 1A   47:48 
 19  Iain Phillips                           LEI 1A   48:56 
 20  Hannah Dexter                           IND 1A   49:19 
 21  Silvia Paoletta                         IND 1A   53:11 
 22  Federica Torri                          IND 1A   69:16 
mp   Mick Lucking                            NOC 1A   35:02 Missing no 16
mp   Christine Bexton                        IND 1A   73:20 Missing nos 13-14
     Mickey Binks                            IND 1A   rtd   Missing nos 10-16
     Dave Schorah                            NOC 1A   rtd   7 out of order

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk