Skip to main content
13 May 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
10 Jun 17Wollaton Park
17 Jun 17The Meadows
24 Jun 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood

Results for Explore The Parks, Bramcote Hills, 08/07/2017

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to index

Score 45 Minutes (18 controls, limit 45 minutes)

  1  Angela Lucking            NOC 1A     180  40:48     180            31, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 36, 37, 47, 48
  2  Keren & Paul Foster       IND 2A     180  59:28     180            31, 48, 35, 37, 36, 38, 46, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 33, 32, 34, 47
  3  Micheal & Tommy Mills    IND 1A1J    180  60:29     180            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 45, 42, 44, 43, 40, 46, 39, 47, 37, 38, 36
  4  Marc & Leila Burt        IND 1A1J    180  68:51     180            31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 36, 37, 47, 35, 48
  5  Colin Martin              IND 1A     180  69:55     180            31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 36, 37, 47, 35, 48
  6  Dragos & Andrei Oiste    IND 1A1J    180  70:31     180            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 47, 37, 36
  7  Hannah Martin +1          IND 2J     180  70:37     180            31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 36, 37, 47, 35, 48
  8  Rachel Smith              IND 3A     170  75:38     170            31, 32, 33, 35, 34, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 47, 38, 36, 37
  9  Thelma Spalton             OD 1A     160  54:56     160            48, 31, 32, 33, 35, 34, 41, 45, 42, 43, 44, 40, 46, 39, 38, 37
 10  Claire Selby              DVO 1A     150  27:53     150            31, 32, 33, 41, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 37, 36, 47, 34, 35, 48
 11  Christine Elliott         NOC 1A     150  39:18     150            31, 32, 33, 41, 45, 44, 43, 42, 40, 46, 39, 38, 37, 35, 34
 12  Peter Hubberstey          NOC 1A     150  49:00     150            48, 31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 38, 37
 13  M A E Smith               IND 3A     150  67:29     150            31, 48, 37, 36, 38, 47, 46, 39, 40, 45, 41, 34, 35, 33, 32
 14  Greg Wilson               IND 1A     130  42:19     130            31, 32, 33, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 46, 39, 35, 48
 15  James Simpson            IND 1A1J    130  78:42     130            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 45, 46, 39, 38, 36, 37
 16  Jen Gale                  DVO 1A     120  43:59     120            31, 32, 33, 41, 45, 40, 39, 46, 38, 35, 34, 48
 17  Heather & Nat Bessant    IND 1A1J    120  44:51     120            31, 32, 33, 41, 45, 40, 46, 39, 47, 34, 35, 48
 18  James, Erynn, Eva Deeman IND 1A2J    120  73:09     120            31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 47, 46, 39, 40, 45, 41, 48
 19  Isaac Simkins             IND 1J     110  43:55     110            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45
 20  Gem Simkins Family       IND 2A1J    110  43:56     110            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45
 21  Andrew Selby              DVO 1A     110  46:58     110            31, 32, 33, 41, 45, 40, 46, 39, 47, 35, 48
 22= Keeley Parker             IND 2A     110  52:49     110            31, 32, 33, 42, 44, 43, 41, 45, 40, 34, 35
 22= Louise Moore              IND 2J     110  52:49     110            31, 32, 33, 42, 44, 43, 41, 45, 40, 34, 35
 24  Carrie Barker            IND 2A2J    110  71:06     110            31, 32, 34, 33, 41, 42, 44, 43, 45, 40, 37
 25  Rebecca Cull              IND 1J      80  37:40      80            31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 45, 35, 48
 26  Peter Cull               IND 1A2J     80  37:48      80            31, 32, 33, 34, 41, 45, 35, 48
 27  Ethan Simkins             IND 1J      80  45:12      80            31, 48, 32, 35, 34, 33, 41, 45
 28  George Selby              DVO 1J      70  18:01      70            31, 32, 33, 41, 34, 35, 48

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (18 controls)

  1  Mathew Wells              IND 1A   27:43 
  2  Mick Lucking              NOC 1A   32:22 
  3  Tom Hartland              DVO 1A   35:54 
  4  Mojmer Kopency            CHQ 1A   37:19 
  5  Paul Hudson               NOC 1A   38:00 
  6  Helen Chiswell            DVO 1A   38:21 
  7  Martin Wheeler            LOG 1A   43:07 
  8  Tracey Brookes            LEI 1A   44:17 
  9  Derek Gale                DVO 1A   46:56 
 10  Andy Portsmouth           LEI 1A   49:48 
 11  Kate Lowndes              IND 1A   54:20 

Courses Score 45 Minutes, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk