Skip to main content
27 May 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
10 Jun 17Wollaton Park
17 Jun 17The Meadows
24 Jun 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 Jul 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood

Results for NOC Summer Event, Rushcliffe Country Park, 08/07/2017

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to index

Short (length 1.7km, climb 10m, 13 controls)

  1  George Selby      DVO M8   20:19 
  2  Horstwood family IND 2A6J  53:37 
mp   Hinton family    IND 1A2J  20:39 Missing no 11

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.8km, climb 25m, 16 controls)

  1  Maureen Webb     LEI  W60  29:14 
  2  Mihai            IND 1J1A  47:17 
  3  Dragos           NOC 1A1J  47:25 
  4  Michal Kawaoewski IND M12  53:09 
mp   Sue Hignett       NOC W55  58:07 Missing no 7

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 4.4km, climb 50m, 18 controls)

  1  Francesco Lari    NOC M50  29:46 
  2  Tanya Taylor      LOG W45  32:22 
  3  Andis Ozols       DVO M35  32:34 
  4  Tony Udris        SYO M45  33:06 
  5  Michael Napier    NOC M60  33:10 
  6  Colin Radmore     IND M21  33:29 
  7  Paul Hudson       NOC M55  34:05 
  8  Tom Hartland      DVO M40  36:10 
  9= Andrew Selby      DVO M40  37:44 
  9= Paul Young        DVO M40  37:44 
 11  Ian Wells        RAFO M60  39:06 
 12  Claire Selby      DVO W45  39:21 
 13  James Prince      DVO M45  41:51 
 14  Andrew Wallace    NOC M60  42:22 
 15  Edward Nicholson  NOC M60  44:18 
 16  Jane Burgess      DVO W60  45:28 
 17  Janet Evans       NOC W55  45:53 
 18  Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45  46:29 
 19  Jeff Baker        LOG M65  46:46 
 20  Mike Hampton       OD M70  47:47 
 21  David Sissons     NOC M40  48:11 
 22  Julie Webster     NOC W50  49:41 
 23  Dave Radmore      NOC M60  51:37 
 24  Valois Intsons    IND M21  51:47 
 25  Martin Evans      IND M21  53:28 
 26  Kevin Gallagher   LEI M65  60:33 
 27  Anne Cunningham   DVO W50  63:21 
 28  Jim Smith         LEI M65  83:44 
 29  Miranda Smith     NOC W21 100:40 
mp   Andrew Ridgway    NOC M55  30:57 Missing no 14
mp   Alastair Flynn    NOC M18  34:45 Missing no 16
mp   Anne Gibbs        LOG W70  59:52 Missing nos 8,15,17

Courses Short, Medium, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk