Skip to main content
24 Jun 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 Jul 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood

Results for NOC Winter Event, Newstead, 22/10/2017

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to index

Long (length 4.3km, climb 80m, 15 controls)

  1  Dai Bedwell             DVO M50  38:33 
  2  Andy Sykes              DVO M50  38:43 
  3  Matthew Green           NOC M21  41:19 
  4  Helen Chiswell          DVO W40  41:46 
  5  Steve Green             NOC M60  42:38 
  6  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M55  42:53 
  7  Tanya Taylor            LOG W45  45:01 
  8  Russell Buxton          DVO M60  46:06 
  9  Stuart Hatfield         IND M35  46:18 
 10  David Booker            NOC M60  46:50 
 11  Dave Marr                OD M65  46:54 
 12  Gary Peet               NOC M45  49:10 
 13  Sally Calland           DVO W40  49:15 
 14  James Prince            DVO M45  50:37 
 15  Ian Wells              RAFO M60  50:53 
 16  Richard and Dexter(Dog) NOC M60  52:08 
 17  Janet Evans             NOC W55  54:21 
 18  Colin Drury             SYO M70  54:49 
 19  Andy Hawkins            DVO M70  57:07 
 20  Gary Kelsall            BOF M45  60:00 
 21  Tom Hartland            DVO M40  63:27 
 22  James Bedwell           DVO M16  63:42 
 23  Dave Sissons            NOC M40  66:00 
 24  Simon Ford              LEI M70  66:34 
 25  Adrian Moseley         RAFO M45  68:24 
 26  Peter Cholerton         NOC M60  68:32 
 27  Katherine Griffiths     DVO W40  68:41 
 28  John Marriott           LEI M65  72:02 
 29  John Ragsdell           DVO M65 103:05 
mp   Mike Capper            WAOC M60  48:34 Missing no 9
mp   Caroline Howells        DVO W40  51:22 Missing no 10

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.9km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Paul Hudson             NOC M55  25:07 
  2  Matthew Litchfield      NOC M35  26:05 
  3  Kim Buxton              DVO W55  33:35 
  4  Jeff Baker              LOG M65  35:17 
  5  Hilary Palmer           NOC W70  35:47 
  6  Jane Booker             NOC W60  36:28 
  7  John Palmer             NOC M70  37:14 
  8  Andrew Breakwell        NOC M70  37:38 
  9  Peter Hao               NOC M35  49:17 
 10  Sally Ralphson          IND W18  51:31 
 11  Karen Bedwell           DVO W45  51:37 
 12  Colin Best              SYO M70  52:14 
 13  John Woodall            NOC M75  52:42 
 14  Diane Ford              LEI W70  68:50 
 15  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M75  70:17 
 16  Roger Hailey             OD M80  71:02 
mp   Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  62:41 Missing no 8
mp   Carolyn Marr             OD W70  63:14 Missing no 8
     Elaine Smith            NOC W60  dns   

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Short (length 2.0km, climb 25m, 13 controls)

  1  Lewis Robinson + 1      IND M5   35:25 
  2  Kiran Horne +1          IND M4   47:25 
  3  Jay Horne               IND M4   47:48 
     Diana Hailey             OD W70  dns   

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk