Skip to main content
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
3 Dec 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park

Results for NOC Winter Event, Oxclose Wood, 19/11/2017

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to index

Long (length 4.3km, climb 125m, 17 controls)

  1  David Newton            DVO M35  38:07 
  2  Sally Calland           DVO W40  41:04 
  3  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M55  45:12 
  4  Mike Cooke             BAOC M40  45:33 
  5  J Golen                 IND M45  46:07 
  6  Matthew Green           NOC M21  46:46 
  7  Ian Wells              RAFO M60  47:35 
  8  Rowan Stasz             NOC M21  49:45 
  9  Andy Hawkins            DVO M70  51:44 
 10  Richard Llewellyn       NOC M60  52:49 
 11  David Sissons           NOC M40  55:03 
 12  Peter Hao               NOC M35  58:54 
 13  Joe Stasz               NOC M35  60:01 
 14  Jane Burgess            DVO W60  62:23 
 15  Peter Cholerton         NOC M60  63:06 
 16  J Holt                  DVO W65  63:18 
 17  Jakob Von Raumer        IND M21  63:45 
 18  Kathryn Griffiths       DVO W40  65:48 
 19  Tim Saville             IND M55  70:55 
 20  Donna Hawkins           DVO W55  71:41 
 21  Dave Radmore            IND M60  74:59 
 22  Anne Cunningham         DVO W50  79:44 
 23  Tom Stasz               NOC M35  92:09 
mp   Steve Schofield         NOC M50  43:16 Missing no 12
mp   Gary Peet               NOC M45  45:32 Missing no 16
mp   Gerry Spalton            OD M70  55:54 Missing no 16
mp   Steve Green             NOC M60  58:30 Missing no 16
     David Booker            NOC M60  dnf   No finish time

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.8km, climb 85m, 11 controls)

  1  Anthony Horn            IND M40  30:00 
  2  Jane Dring-Morris       LEI W45  39:11 
  3  Jane Booker             NOC W60  39:30 
  4  Hilary Palmer           NOC W70  41:32 
  5  Lisa Cooke              IND W40  46:26 
  6  John Palmer             NOC M70  46:36 
  7  Eric Porter             LEI M70  50:59 
  8  Anne Gibbs              LOG W70  56:14 
  9  Thelma Spalton           OD W65  56:25 
 10  Sue Porter              LEI W70  58:34 
 11  Pauline Ward            DVO W70  58:43 
 12  John Cook               DVO M70  61:06 
 13  Elaine Smith            NOC W60  64:04 
 14  John Woodall            NOC M75  68:42 
 15  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M75  70:04 
 16  Jade Stasz              NOC W21  80:34 
 17  Stuart & Cherley WhysallIND W6  104:25 
     Brian Ward              DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 6,10; 3 out of order

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index

Short (length 1.8km, climb 70m, 10 controls)

  1  Eddie Jones & Billy     BOF M10  38:23 
  2  Naomi Newton         IND JUNIOR  58:23 
  3  Jonah Newton         IND JUNIOR  59:30 

Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk