Skip to main content
8 Jul 17Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
 

NOC District Event

Shirebrook Wood

5th November 2017

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 32)     1:51  James Lowthian NOC         M16        1:51  James Lowthian NOC   M16  
 2 ( 57)     4:03  James Meredith EBOR        M35        6:12  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 3 ( 59)     0:28  Dai Bedwell DVO            M50        6:47  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 4 ( 51)     2:15  James Meredith EBOR        M35        9:02  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 5 ( 39)     1:16  James Lowthian NOC         M16       10:23  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 6 ( 69)     2:24  James Lowthian NOC         M16       12:53  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 7 ( 65)     5:43  James Meredith EBOR        M35       18:36  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 8 ( 50)     2:43  James Meredith EBOR        M35       21:19  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
 9 ( 63)     3:55  Neil Harvatt HALO          M60       25:56  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
10 ( 44)     2:46  James Lowthian NOC         M16       29:02  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
11 ( 48)     2:31  James Lowthian NOC         M16       32:09  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
12 ( 53)     1:51  Dai Bedwell DVO            M50       34:00  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
13 ( 54)     4:24  James Meredith EBOR        M35       38:24  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
14 ( 42)     2:20  James Meredith EBOR        M35       40:44  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
15 ( 47)     2:48  Dai Bedwell DVO            M50       43:33  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
16 ( 41)     0:46  James Meredith EBOR        M35       44:19  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
Finish       0:12  Simon Gale DVO             M45       44:32  James Meredith EBOR  M35  
            42:16  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 57)     4:27  Zachary Field SHUOC        M21        4:27  Zachary Field SHUOC  M21  
 2 ( 59)     0:30  Finn Lydon LEI             M18        5:03  Zachary Field SHUOC  M21  
 3 ( 49)     1:15  Joe Taunton NOC            M21        6:28  Zachary Field SHUOC  M21  
 4 ( 39)     1:15  Joe Taunton NOC            M21        7:51  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
 5 ( 69)     2:30  Joe Taunton NOC            M21       10:21  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
 6 ( 65)     5:58  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40       16:40  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
 7 ( 50)     2:46  Mark Goodhead              M21       19:37  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
 8 ( 43)     2:41  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       22:52  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
 9 ( 73)     1:03  Mark Goodhead              M21       23:58  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
10 ( 52)     2:11  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40       26:13  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
11 ( 63)     5:10  Liam Corner MDOC           M45       31:42  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
12 ( 36)     1:24  Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH   M35       33:07  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
13 ( 44)     2:49  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       37:11  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
14 ( 54)     5:47  Joe Taunton NOC            M21       42:58  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
15 ( 42)     2:19  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       45:25  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
16 ( 34)     4:34  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       50:02  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
17 ( 53)     1:51  Joe Taunton NOC            M21       51:53  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
18 ( 48)     2:23  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       54:51  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
19 ( 32)     2:29  Joe Taunton NOC            M21       57:20  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
20 ( 47)     1:39  Joe Taunton NOC            M21       58:59  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
21 ( 41)     0:49  Richard Parkin DVO         M45       59:49  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
Finish       0:11  Finn Lydon LEI             M18       60:03  Joe Taunton NOC      M21  
            56:01  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 59)     4:12  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12        4:12  Jake O'Donnell DVO   M12  
 2 ( 49)     1:23  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12        5:35  Jake O'Donnell DVO   M12  
 3 ( 39)     1:39  Karl Marshall SYO          M50        8:05  Jake O'Donnell DVO   M12  
 4 ( 34)     1:38  Karl Marshall SYO          M50       10:58  Michael Napier NOC   M60  
 5 ( 32)     2:25  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       13:49  Michael Napier NOC   M60  
 6 ( 63)     4:57  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       19:10  Michael Napier NOC   M60  
 7 ( 36)     1:37  Karl Marshall SYO          M50       21:50  Michael Napier NOC   M60  
 8 ( 44)     3:38  Karl Marshall SYO          M50       25:35  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
 9 ( 54)     5:38  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       32:37  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
10 ( 42)     2:28  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       35:20  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
11 ( 47)     2:44  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       38:24  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
12 ( 41)     0:43  Ben O'Donnell DVO          M14       39:20  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
Finish       0:15  Jake O'Donnell DVO         M12       39:38  Karl Marshall SYO    M50  
            33:17  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 32)     4:06  Joseph Turner DVO          M14        4:06  Joseph Turner DVO    M14  
 2 ( 69)     2:57  Lewis Billington IND       M10        8:16  Lewis Billington IND M10  
 3 ( 60)     5:48  Lewis Billington IND       M10       14:04  Lewis Billington IND M10  
 4 ( 53)     3:43  Lewis Billington IND       M10       17:47  Lewis Billington IND M10  
 5 ( 39)     8:40  Melinda Riley SYO          W60       29:37  Lewis Billington IND M10  
 6 ( 58)     8:59  Joseph Turner DVO          M14       39:12  Melinda Riley SYO    W60  
 7 ( 54)     6:20  Lewis Billington IND       M10       49:06  Melinda Riley SYO    W60  
 8 ( 42)     4:50  Lewis Billington IND       M10       55:17  Lewis Billington IND M10  
 9 ( 51)     7:10  Melinda Riley SYO          W60       62:40  Melinda Riley SYO    W60  
10 ( 47)     3:19  Lewis Billington IND       M10       66:39  Melinda Riley SYO    W60  
11 ( 41)     1:27  Lewis Billington IND       M10       68:16  Lewis Billington IND M10  
Finish       0:28  Lewis Billington IND       M10       68:44  Lewis Billington IND M10  
            57:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 46)     2:44  Hannah Mather LOG          W12        2:44  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 2 ( 60)     3:54  Hannah Mather LOG          W12        6:38  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 3 ( 53)     2:25  Hannah Mather LOG          W12        9:03  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 4 ( 58)     3:25  Hannah Mather LOG          W12       12:28  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 5 ( 40)     3:10  Hannah Mather LOG          W12       15:38  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 6 ( 51)     7:57  Sue Levinson EPOC          W60       24:31  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 7 ( 56)     4:04  Hannah Mather LOG          W12       28:35  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 8 ( 55)     2:36  Hannah Mather LOG          W12       31:11  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
 9 ( 61)     2:08  Sue Levinson EPOC          W60       33:47  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
10 ( 41)     3:00  Sue Levinson EPOC          W60       37:16  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
Finish       0:20  Hannah Mather LOG          W12       37:36  Hannah Mather LOG    W12  
            35:43  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 51)     3:11  Stephen Bones LOG          M35        3:11  Stephen Bones LOG    M35  
 2 ( 39)     1:30  Stephen Bones LOG          M35        4:41  Stephen Bones LOG    M35  
 3 ( 32)     4:10  David Cooke NOC            M65        9:10  Stephen Bones LOG    M35  
 4 ( 69)     2:13  David Cooke NOC            M65       11:27  Stephen Bones LOG    M35  
 5 ( 34)     2:00  Alastair Ferraro NOC       M40       13:50  David Cooke NOC      M65  
 6 ( 53)     2:30  David Cooke NOC            M65       16:20  David Cooke NOC      M65  
 7 ( 54)     6:09  David Cooke NOC            M65       22:29  David Cooke NOC      M65  
 8 ( 42)     3:21  David Cooke NOC            M65       25:50  David Cooke NOC      M65  
 9 ( 47)     3:13  David Cooke NOC            M65       29:03  David Cooke NOC      M65  
10 ( 41)     0:59  Alastair Ferraro NOC       M40       30:14  David Cooke NOC      M65  
Finish       0:17  Anne Cunningham DVO        W50       30:33  David Cooke NOC      M65  
            29:33  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     2:05  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10        2:05  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 2 ( 71)     1:48  Kiran Horn IND             M6         5:12  Kiran Horn IND       M6   
 3 ( 62)     3:01  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10        8:56  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 4 ( 45)     3:05  Lewis Robinson IND         M10       12:26  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 5 ( 37)     3:53  Lewis Robinson IND         M10       17:59  Kiran Horn IND       M6   
 6 ( 33)     2:24  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10       20:58  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 7 ( 61)     1:05  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10       22:03  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 8 ( 38)     2:43  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10       24:46  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
 9 ( 41)     0:53  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10       25:39  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
Finish       0:19  Felix Jarvis LEI           M10       25:58  Felix Jarvis LEI     M10  
            21:16  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                       Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     2:03  Robyn Jarvis LEI           W12        2:03  Robyn Jarvis LEI     W12  
 2 ( 64)     3:58  Josh Bones LOG             M10        6:10  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 3 ( 35)     1:37  Josh Bones LOG             M10        7:47  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 4 ( 62)     6:22  Josh Bones LOG             M10       14:09  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 5 ( 40)     2:36  Josh Bones LOG             M10       16:45  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 6 ( 45)     4:48  Josh Bones LOG             M10       21:33  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 7 ( 61)     6:24  Robyn Jarvis LEI           W12       28:21  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 8 ( 38)     2:59  Josh Bones LOG             M10       31:20  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
 9 ( 41)     1:24  Josh Bones LOG             M10       32:44  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
Finish       0:24  Josh Bones LOG             M10       33:08  Josh Bones LOG       M10  
            32:35  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2017 Michael Napier