Skip to main content
19 May 07Wollaton Park
3 Jun 07Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jun 07Holme Pierrepont
1 Jul 07Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
8 Jul 07Brierley Country Park
22 Jul 07Silverhill Wood
12 Aug 07Oxclose Wood
23 Sep 07Burntstump Country Park
6 Oct 07Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 07Blidworth Woods

Results for NOC Local Event, Rufford Country Park, Sun 15th Jul 2007

White
Yellow
Orange
Technical
Planner's Comments
White

  1 Laura Hindle                        W8                 14:15
  2 Rhiannon Emery                      W5        NOC      17:00
  3 Dominic Leake                       M8        LEI      17:32
  4 Hattie Carr                         W9                 18:00
  5 Jamie Lowthian                      M6        NOC      19:00
  6 Philippa Mitchell & Lizzie Bernhofs W9        IND      26:00

Back to Contents




Yellow 1 Robert Towndrow M10 NOC 20:31 2 Joanna Towndrow W12 NOC 22:32 3 William Parkinson M12 NOC 23:30 4 Carolyn Hindle W10 MDOC 26:45 5 Hattie Carr & Philippa Mitchell & Lizzie Bernhofs 32:39 6 Ellie Carr W14 36:45 7 David Swarbrick M12 37:45 8 Ben Carr M12 38:45 9 Catherine & Amelia W12 49:45 Back to Contents


Orange 1 Neil Fraser M45 NOC 31:30 2 Robert Towndrow M10 NOC 35:19 3 Hannah Horsewill W12 NOC 35:25 4 Sam Fraser M18 NOC 39:40 5 Philip Denness M16 LOG 44:42 6 Carr x2 & Swarbrick 45:56 7 Pete Ambrose M55 DVO 58:00 8 Hugh Atkin M12 NOC 81:11 9 Knight Family M7, M12 115:02 Back to Contents


Technical The technical was a 19 control score nominally of 40 mins. 1 Colin Smith M40 SYO 40:20 19 2 Petr Basus M21 NOC 48:04 19 3 Silvie Hojna W21 NOC 48:37 19 4 Rhys Roberts M20 NOC 48:41 19 5 David Vincent M45 DVO 53:23 19 6 Aidan Smith M12 SYO 44:54 17 7 Mike Towndrow M45 NOC 45:29 17 8 Richard Beadle M45 NOC 41:21 16 9 Ian Wells M50 LEI 43:57 16 10 Trevor Hindle M40 MDOC 50:30 16 11 Peter Carter M50 NOC 40:55 15 12 Keith Roberts M45 NOC 44:00 15 13 Elizabeth Parkinson W14 NOC 47:12 15 14 Dave Denness M45 LOG 50:01 15 15 Robert Parkinson M50 NOC 50:12 14 16 Sam Horsewill M14 NOC 36:15 13 17 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 36:34 13 18 Tony Buckland M70 NOC 37:51 13 19 Simon Elliot M50 NOC 44:00 13 20 Keith Lowthian M35 NOC 44:47 13 21 Margaret Buckland W65 NOC 69:09 13 22 Joe Elliot M14 NOC 39:50 12 23 Keith Picksley M70 NOC 49:15 12 24 Mark Burley M20 NOC 53:29 12 25 Jane Booker W50 NOC 68:05 12 26 Dave Booker M50 NOC 47:01 10 27 Maria Roberts W40 NOC 44:58 9 28 Pat Conway W50 LEI 54:30 9 n/c Alan Beardsley M55 NOC 12 Back to Contents





Planner's Comments

Clare Claxton

Back to Contents