Skip to main content
23 May 04Vicar Water Country Park
13 Jun 04Rushcliffe Country Park
20 Jun 04Bulwell Hall Park
27 Jun 04Burntstump Country Park
3 Jul 04Berry Hill Park
19 Sep 04Holme Pierrepont
25 Sep 04Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
3 Oct 04Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
23 Oct 04Rufford Country Park
6 Nov 04Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC Local Relay Event, Colwick Park, Sun 4th Jul 2004

String
White
Yellow
Orange
Short Relay
Long Relay
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Controller's Comments

String
Edward Mockridge      3   15.40
Harry Mockridge       9   4.15
Stephanie Garfield    9   4.17
Caroline Garfield     7   11.15

Back to Contents


White 1.5Km 1 Daniel Durrant LOG M5 37.11 2 Bradley Durrant LOG M7 38.12 -----White standard----- Back to Contents
Yellow 2.2km 1 Leanne Durrant LOG W10 22.20 2 Stephanie Garfield IND W10 23.54 3 Caroline Garfield IND W10 27.27 4 Samuel Horsewill NOC M12 27.41 -------------Yellow standard----------------------- 5 Harry Cutts M11 45.13 Back to Contents
Orange 2.8km 1 David Wayles 24.57 2 Katie Taylor IND W12 35.08 3 William Wayles 36.19 -------------Orange standard----------------------- 4 Dorothy Woodhall NOC W60 40.38 5 Louise Yates and Graeme Ford 51.21 Back to Contents
Short Relay Team Name Team Members Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total 1 Friend and Foe Ian Wells LEI S1 23.04 M2 25.18 S2 21.59 1.45.41 John Woodall NOC M1 35.20 2 Wallace and Grommett Matthew Wallace NOC M1 34.11 S1 24.54 1.57.29 Andrew Wallace NOC M2 32.26 S2 25.58 3 The Chemical Brothers Dave Tongue NOC M2 35.26 S1 32.32 2.04.13 Andrew Tongue NOC M1 32.17 S2 23.58 4 Andy Portsmouth Andy Portsmouth LEI M1 30.59 S1 33.25 S2 32.15 M2 38.19 2.14.58 5 Skidells Ruth Ellis DVO S1 42.02 S2 34.28 2.15.36 Dave Skidmore DVO M2 32.34 M1 26.32 6 NOChance James Taylor NOC M1 40.07 M2 40.37 2.26.42 Jim Clarke NOC S1 34.43 S2 31.15 7 Maybe's Margaret Buckland NOC S2 41.21 S1 44.01 2.28.57 Tony Buckland NOC M1 30.44 M2 32.51 8 North South Divide Hazel Rice NOC S2 54.48 M2 38.18 2.38.08 Bob Alderson NOC M1 32.50 S1 32.12 9 Lost in Space Loretta Dunne M2 63.26 S2 32.59 2.41.38 Steve Maddox M1 31.11 S1 34.02 Back to Contents
Long Relay Team Name Team Members Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total 1 Blake Street Boys Mike Sprot SYO L1 18.20 M1 19.01 S2 15.59 1.47.24 Matt Crane SHUOC M2 18.35 L2 18.28 S1 17.01 2 Pete and Oli Pete Hodges SYO M1 21.48 L1 18.54 S2 17.47 1.51.35 Oli Johnson SYO M2 18.34 L2 18.10 S1 16.22 3 Spook "R" US Martin Ward SPOOK M2 18.30 S1 18.31 S2 17.29 M1 21.03 L2 22.11 2.10.41 Lesley Ward SPOOK L1 32.57 4 Friar Tuck David Vincent DVO S2 20.12 L2 27.38 M1 26.39 2.31.49 Mark Burley NOC M2 25.25 L1 26.49 S1 25.06 5 Late Starters Jeff Colbert SWOC L2 28.55 M1 26.22 2.44.55 Nigel Mockridge NOC L1 19.45 M2 24.50 Sian Roberts NOC S1 32.08 S2 32.55 6 Team B James Best NOC L2 35.21 S1 29.34 2.50.08 Rob Palmer NOC L1 24.02 S2 22.21 Thomas Brydges NOC M2 28.40 M1 30.10 7 SYO Slowies Jayne Sales SYO L1 27.52 M1 29.38 3.35.50 Doreen Best SYO S1 48.29 S2 39.48 Colin Best SYO L2 30.06 M2 29.57 Back to Contents
Course S1 3.0km
Oli Johnson                16.22
Matt Crane                 17.01
Martin Ward                18.31
Ian Wells                  23.04
Matthew Wallace            24.54
Mark Burley                25.06
James Best                 29.34
Sian Roberts               32.08
Bob Alderson               32.12
Dave Tongue                32.32
Andy Portsmouth            33.25
Steve Maddox               34.02
Jim Clarke                 34.43
Ruth Ellis                 42.02
Margaret Buckland          44.01
Doreen Best                48.29


Course S2 2.9km
Mike Sprot                 15.59
Martin Ward                17.29
Pete Hodges                17.47
David Vincent              20.12
Ian Wells                  21.59
Rob Palmer                 22.21
Andrew Tongue              23.58
Andrew Wallace             25.58
Jim Clarke                 31.15
Andy Portsmouth            32.15
Sian Roberts               32.55
Loretta Dunne              32.59
Ruth Ellis                 34.28
Doreen Best                39.48
Margaret Buckland          41.21
Hazel Rice                 54.48


Course M1 3.4km
Mike Sprot                 19.01
Martin Ward                21.03
Pete Hodges                21.48
Jeff Colbert               26.22
Dave Skidmore              26.32
David Vincent              26.39
Jayne Sales                29.38
Thomas Brydges             30.10
Tony Buckland              30.44
Andy Portsmouth            30.59
Steve Maddox               31.11
Andrew Tongue              32.17
Bob Alderson               32.50
Matthew Wallace            34.11
John Woodall               35.20
James Taylor               40.07


Course M2 3.3km
Martin Ward                18.30
Oli Johnson                18.34
Matt Crane                 18.35
Nigel Mockridge            24.50
Ian Wells                  25.18
Mark Burley                25.25
Thomas Brydges             28.40
Colin Best                 29.57
Andrew Wallace             32.26
Dave Skidmore              32.34
Tony Buckland              32.51
Dave Tongue                35.26
Hazel Rice                 38.18
Andy Portsmouth            38.19
James Taylor               40.37
Loretta Dunne              63.26


Course L1 3.7km
Mike Sprot                 18.20
Pete Hodges                18.54
Nigel Mockridge            19.45
Rob Palmer                 24.02
Mark Burley                26.49
Jayne Sales                27.52
Lesley Ward                32.57


Course L2 3.7km
Oli Johnson                18.10
Matt Crane                 18.28
Martin Ward                22.11
David Vincent              27.38
Jeff Colbert               28.55
Colin Best                 30.06
James Best                 35.21



Organiser's Comments It was an immense relief to have a day of good weather after the bursts of torrential rain the day before. Thank you to all the competitors for coming and to all the helpers who gave up their time with no prospect of a run themselves. The Start and Finish in the walled garden in the sunshine made this a sociable and friendly event.

Helen O'Neil

Back to Contents


Planner's Comments

Richard Robinson

Back to Contents


Controller's Comments

Kevin King

Back to Contents