Skip to main content
15 Mar 03Haywood Oaks
16 Mar 03Blidworth Woods
11 May 03Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 03Vicar Water Country Park
14 Jun 03Titchfield Park
8 Jul 03Haywood Oaks
13 Jul 03Rufford Country Park
21 Sep 03Sherwood Pines
5 Oct 03Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
25 Oct 03Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood

Results for NOC Local Event, Burntstump Country Park, Sun 15th Jun 2003

Yellow
Orange
Score
Planner's Comments

 1  Katherine Drew             W10    13:58
 2  Monique                           14:35
 3  William Parkinson                 15:11
 4  Caroline Garfield                 15:18
 5  Winfield                          16:50
 6  Alexei Davidson            M8     16:55
 7  Grace Sanderson                   19:00
 8  Alexandra Stewart                 19:05
 9  Victoria Littlewood        W8     19:29
10  William Morton                    23:00
11  Stephen Elkington          M5     25:18
11  Tom Ross                   M5     25:18
13  Matthew Hallam             M7     29:08
    --------  White standard  -------------

Back to Contents


Yellow 1 HParkinson 11:36 2 EParkinson 18:45 3 Jack Winfield 20:35 4 Matthew Elkington M8 22:30 5 Guy Ross M8 22:46 -------- Yellow standard ------------ 6 Victoria, Grace, Alexandra W8 22:55 7 Laura Billam W10 23:45 8 Katherine Elgenia 25:50 9 Stephanie Garfield 29:44 10 Alex Morton 47:57 Back to Contents
Orange 1 JWoodall 23:45 2 EParkinson 23:58 3= Helen Elkington 27:26 3= Ben Ross 27:26 5 Julian Handy 36:20 --------- Orange standard ----------- 6 Nikki & Sean 47:38 7 Calinas 48:35 dsq Peter Lynas M12 29:00 w9 dsq Chrissy 37:20 w4,7,8,9,10 Back to Contents
Score 1 Paul Wilson M21 220 25:48 2 Alison O'Neil W18 220 26:40 3 Liam Harrington 220 27:36 4 Howard Allock M21 220 27:45 5 Ian Wells 220 29:30 6 James Best M18 220 32:06 7 Sarah O'Neil W18 220 32:23 8 Mark Burley M16 220 33:03 9 Keith Roberts M40 220 34:02 10 Kevin Ross M40 220 36:10 11 Ray Wright M45 220 36:44 12 TSimpson M60 220 36:58 13 Helen O'Neil W45 220 37:29 14 MWallace M14 220 40:10 15 JBooker 220 41:05 16 HSimpson W60 220 42:00 17 Jim Clarke M45 220 43:58 18 AWallace M45 210 40:58 19 David Winser 220-10 = 210 45:50 20 SDavidson M40 190 41:40 21 Donna Bower W21 190 43:49 22 Tom Billam M18 180 32:25 23 Richard Waight M18 180 42:32 24 CElgenia 180 43:10 25 Sue Drew 170 42:03 26 David Disney M45 220-50 = 170 50:35 27 MBuckland W60 220-180= 40 63:00 Back to Contents
Planner's Comments A big turn-out on a sunny day, which competitors seemed to enjoy. A special welcome to all newcomers - hope to see you again at another NOC event.

Many thanks to all my helpers: James, Alison, Helen, Sarah and Paul and especially to Pauline for helping at the park and then for doing the results as I had to drive 200 miles off to work afterwards!

Hilary Palmer

Back to Contents